Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uaupes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uaupes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uaupes with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,6238,465
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,2365,739
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,9437,421
Ze DocaBrazil 2,4331,512
ZhengzhouChina 16,13910,029
ZhijiangChina 16,92910,520
ZagrebCroatia 9,4605,878
ZugspitzeGermany 9,1035,656
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,8196,102
ZahedanIran 13,6008,451
ZanjanIran 12,2507,612
ZacatecasMexico 4,5892,851
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,1369,406
ZinderNiger 8,5005,282
ZhobPakistan 14,2588,860
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,73311,641
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,73411,641
ZamoscPoland 10,0176,224
Zielona GoraPoland 9,4905,897
ZigalovoRussia 13,8668,616
ZiganskRussia 12,5317,787
ZyryankaRussia 12,0957,516
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,0364,994
ZurichSwitzerland 8,9225,544
ZanzibarTanzania 11,8117,339
ZonguldakTurkey 10,7376,672
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,8976,771
ZitomirUkraine 10,4096,469
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,7106,655
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,6856,640
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,2553,887
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,5113,425
ZambeziZambia 10,0336,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -