Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uaupes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uaupes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uaupes with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,8147,341
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,1617,557
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,0167,467
YaoundeCameroon 8,7425,432
YokoCameroon 8,8395,492
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,8603,020
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9644,949
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,5844,091
YanjiChina 14,9559,293
YichangChina 16,58210,304
YinchuanChina 15,6689,737
YiningChina 14,2018,825
YariguiesColombia 1,068664
YamasaDominican Republic 2,0971,303
YasicaDominican Republic 2,2001,367
YazdIran 12,9158,026
YakushimaJapan 16,13710,028
YamagataJapan 14,9089,264
YamaguchiJapan 15,7409,781
YokkaichiJapan 15,4069,573
YokohamaJapan 15,1869,437
YonagoJapan 15,5309,650
YonagunijimaJapan 17,07110,608
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,03110,583
YeMyanmar 17,63610,959
YolaNigeria 8,8585,505
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,8429,845
YurimaguasPeru 1,205749
YekaterinburgRussia 12,1717,563
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,0328,720
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,9808,066
Yakima, WaUsa 7,3084,541
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0245,607
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,5694,082
York, PaUsa 4,5462,825
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,7742,967
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,1443,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -