Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uaupes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uaupes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uaupes with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,7269,151
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,79111,056
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5609,048
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5749,678
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,96810,544
WoomeraAustralia 15,7459,784
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,63010,956
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,8703,648
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,9963,104
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4775,268
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,8215,481
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,1503,200
Windsor, OnCanada 4,9483,075
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,2323,872
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,7064,167
WillemstadCuraçao 1,358844
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,9426,178
WajimaJapan 15,1709,427
WakamatsuJapan 14,9989,320
WakayamaJapan 15,5469,660
WakkanaiJapan 14,2178,835
WajirKenya 11,9157,404
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,1455,683
WindhoekNamibia 9,4165,851
WaihiNew Zealand 12,3767,690
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,2227,595
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,2477,610
WaimateNew Zealand 12,4697,748
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,2947,640
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,2717,625
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,2977,642
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2967,641
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6287,847
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,2327,601
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,3137,651
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2777,629
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,1927,576
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4717,750
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,3107,650
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,3547,677
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,3287,660
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,3247,658
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,5577,803
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4157,715
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,4257,721
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4997,767
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,4547,739
WintonNew Zealand 12,5957,827
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,5177,778
WarsawPoland 9,8636,129
WroclawPoland 9,5765,951
WonsanSouth Korea 15,4009,570
Wad MedaniSudan 11,1416,923
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,8726,756
WauSudan 10,5686,567
WaddingtonUk 8,4625,258
Waco, TxUsa 4,7222,934
Wake IslandUsa 13,7708,557
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,4673,397
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,5363,440
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,1942,606
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,1324,432
Walnut, IlUsa 5,1913,226
Warren, OhUsa 4,7562,955
Warren, PaUsa 4,8062,987
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,9613,083
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,4232,749
Washington, IaUsa 5,1913,226
Washington, InUsa 4,7742,967
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,4592,771
Watertown, NyUsa 4,9573,080
Watertown, SdUsa 5,7913,599
Watertown, WiUsa 5,2433,258
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,9143,054
Waverly, OhUsa 4,6162,868
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,8122,369
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,2262,626
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,4432,761
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,8473,012
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,8393,007
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,6522,891
West Chester, PaUsa 4,5242,811
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,2642,029
West Point, GaUsa 4,1082,553
West Point, NyUsa 4,5972,857
White Hall, IlUsa 4,9123,052
Whitestown, InUsa 4,8303,001
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,9853,098
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,2033,233
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,2854,527
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,6632,898
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,2252,625
Williamson, WvUsa 4,4792,783
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,6782,907
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,3933,973
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,5242,811
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,4802,784
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,9582,460
Windsor, IlUsa 4,8643,023
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,5302,815
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,5453,446
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,8174,236
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,8293,622
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,0362,508
Winslow, AzUsa 5,9563,701
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,1372,571
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,4632,774
Wooster, OhUsa 4,7642,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -