Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uaupes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uaupes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uaupes with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,7086,032
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,5732,221
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,3592,087
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,7702,343
ViennaAustria 9,5115,910
VitebskBelarus 10,4596,499
VassourasBrazil 3,5652,215
VicosaBrazil 3,5122,182
VitoriaBrazil 3,6932,295
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 3,3332,071
VarnaBulgaria 10,4056,466
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,4283,373
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6194,734
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,2304,493
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1544,446
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,6074,727
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,6154,732
ValdiviaChile 4,4842,787
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,4532,767
VallenarChile 3,2542,022
ValparaisoChile 3,7082,304
VanguardiaColombia 853530
Vasquez CoboColombia 575357
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 9,2785,766
VestervigDenmark 9,1125,663
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,0891,298
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,1391,329
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,2301,386
VilsandiEstonia 9,9316,171
VaasaFinland 9,9366,175
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,0094,977
VeravalIndia 14,8369,219
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,21610,077
ValentiaIreland 7,8044,849
VeniceItaly 9,1765,702
VeronaItaly 9,0605,630
VicenzaItaly 9,1145,664
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,1165,665
ViterboItaly 9,1095,660
VolterraItaly 9,0275,609
VientianeLaos 17,70811,004
VarenaLithuania 10,1026,277
VilniusLithuania 10,1366,299
VeracruzMexico 3,8092,367
VlissingenNetherlands 8,6725,389
VaernesNorway 9,4025,843
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,2755,764
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,2986,400
VillarricaParaguay 3,0971,924
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,1956,335
VanavaraRussia 13,2298,221
VasileviciRussia 10,4666,504
Velikie LukiRussia 10,4696,505
VerhojanskRussia 12,3227,657
ViljujskRussia 12,8727,999
VitimRussia 13,3908,321
Vize IslandRussia 10,9376,796
VladivostokRussia 14,8479,226
VolgogradRussia 11,5607,183
VologdaRussia 10,9496,804
VoronezRussia 11,1136,906
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,7586,685
VytegraRussia 10,7196,661
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,6138,459
ValenciaSpain 8,0144,980
ValladolidSpain 7,7384,809
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,4634,638
VisbySweden 9,7246,042
VanTurkey 11,7627,309
ValleyUk 8,2155,105
VinnitsaUkraine 10,4096,468
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,0174,361
Valdez, AkUsa 9,4215,854
Valentine, NeUsa 5,8043,606
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,4074,603
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,5983,479
Vevay, InUsa 4,6692,901
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,3662,713
Victoria, TxUsa 4,4982,795
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,4223,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -