Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uaupes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uaupes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uaupes with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,1093,796
UberabaBrazil 3,0411,890
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5114,667
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,5259,026
UpernavikGreenland 8,1155,042
UummannaqGreenland 7,9194,921
UdineItaly 9,2525,749
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1555,689
UenoJapan 15,4459,598
UnzendakeJapan 15,9339,901
UrakawaJapan 14,4428,974
UshibukaJapan 15,9969,940
UtsunomiyaJapan 15,0809,371
UwajimaJapan 15,7759,802
UkmergeLithuania 10,1126,284
UtenaLithuania 10,1646,316
UlaangomMongolia 14,1198,774
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,6409,098
UlgiiMongolia 14,1328,781
UliastaiMongolia 14,4698,991
UmnugoviMongolia 14,1858,815
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,7349,156
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 15,4439,597
UfaRussia 12,0287,475
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,1866,951
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,2158,833
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,3497,674
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,0508,731
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,3017,023
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,3337,664
Ust-MajaRussia 13,0368,101
Ust-OlojRussia 11,7617,309
Umm BeninSudan 11,1996,959
UmeƄSweden 9,8656,130
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,08911,241
Udon ThaniThailand 17,77611,046
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,59310,932
UrfaTurkey 11,3977,082
UsakTurkey 10,5616,562
Uman’Ukraine 10,5326,545
UzgorodUkraine 9,9496,182
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,6042,861
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,8192,995
Urbana, IlUsa 4,9143,053
Urbana, OhUsa 4,7552,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -