Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uaupes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uaupes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uaupes with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8928,633
TiranaAlbania 9,7366,050
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2145,104
TebessaAlgeria 8,6635,383
TimimounAlgeria 7,8184,858
TindoufAlgeria 6,9774,336
TouggourtAlgeria 8,4385,243
TrelewArgentina 4,8222,996
TucumanArgentina 3,0051,868
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,84110,465
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,84210,466
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,57410,299
TibooburraAustralia 15,5299,650
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7579,792
TshaneBotswana 9,9096,157
TaguatingaBrazil 2,6711,660
TarauacaBrazil 1,009627
TauaBrazil 3,0371,887
TefeBrazil 471293
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,4372,136
TeresinaBrazil 2,7571,713
TiriosBrazil 1,260783
TorresBrazil 3,7592,336
TracuateuaBrazil 2,2451,395
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,8651,780
TriunfoBrazil 3,3302,069
TucuruiBrazil 1,9771,228
TuriacuBrazil 2,4201,504
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,9614,947
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2045,098
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6785,393
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7494,194
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6884,777
Thompson, MbCanada 6,7834,215
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,7743,588
Timmins, OnCanada 5,5583,454
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7834,836
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,9893,100
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,0003,107
Trenton, OnCanada 4,9993,106
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,3283,932
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,2063,235
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,3632,711
TaiyuanChina 15,8179,829
TaoyuanChina 17,07610,611
TengchongChina 16,80710,444
TønderDenmark 9,1045,657
TylstrupDenmark 9,2185,728
TystofteDenmark 9,2655,757
TamayoDominican Republic 2,0801,292
TahrirEgypt 10,7446,676
TantaEgypt 10,7726,694
TallinEstonia 10,0906,270
TartuEstonia 10,2026,340
TampereFinland 10,0406,239
TurkuFinland 9,9596,189
ToulonFrance 8,6275,361
ToulouseFrance 8,2835,147
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,7145,415
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2375,740
TchibanGabon 8,6875,398
TbilisiGeorgia 11,8077,337
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,8375,492
TamaleGhana 7,3964,596
ThessalonikiGreece 10,0026,215
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,9536,185
TimehriGuyana 1,209751
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,7031,679
TelaHonduras 2,8311,759
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,9179,891
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,9179,891
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,96611,785
TabrizIran 12,0217,470
TeheranIran 12,5257,783
Tel AvivIsrael 11,1276,915
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5195,915
TarvisioItaly 9,2845,769
TermoliItaly 9,3445,807
TorinoItaly 8,8115,475
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,8085,473
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0865,646
TrevicoItaly 9,3545,813
TrevisoItaly 9,1655,695
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2875,771
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,8065,472
TabouIvory Coast 6,6504,132
TadotsuJapan 15,6169,704
TakadaJapan 15,1249,398
TakamatsuJapan 15,5979,692
TakayamaJapan 15,2619,484
TanegashimaJapan 16,0909,998
TatenoJapan 15,1079,387
TateyamaJapan 15,2129,453
TokushimaJapan 15,5939,690
TokyoJapan 15,1599,420
TomakomaiJapan 14,4688,991
TottoriJapan 15,4819,620
ToyamaJapan 15,2159,455
ToyookaJapan 15,4469,599
TsuJapan 15,4279,587
TsurugaJapan 15,3709,551
TsuyamaJapan 15,5319,651
TurgayKazakhstan 12,7667,933
TripoliLebanon 11,1776,946
TobrukLibya 10,0946,273
TripoliLibya 9,0875,647
TelsiaiLithuania 9,9546,186
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,8017,955
TolanaroMadagascar 12,4227,719
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,1317,538
ThyoloMalawi 11,3257,037
TawauMalaysia 19,27811,979
TessalitMali 7,7204,797
TimbuktuMali 7,2504,505
TombMali 7,2514,506
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,4063,981
TacubayaMexico 4,1022,549
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,1372,571
TarialanMongolia 14,3918,943
TosontsengelMongolia 14,4018,949
TsetserlegMongolia 14,6099,078
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,0059,324
TangierMorocco 7,4364,621
TarfayaMorocco 6,5284,057
TazaMorocco 7,5544,694
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,12010,638
TaungooMyanmar 17,23810,712
ThandweMyanmar 17,11810,638
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,7558,547
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4457,733
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,3867,697
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,5407,793
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,2867,634
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3747,689
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,3127,651
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,3357,665
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6737,875
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,3807,693
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,4357,727
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,4007,706
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,2727,626
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4157,715
TemukaNew Zealand 12,4747,751
TimaruNew Zealand 12,4757,752
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,5317,787
TahouaNiger 8,1075,038
TillaberyNiger 7,6934,781
TaejonNorth Korea 15,6909,750
TromsoNorway 9,8396,114
TrondheimNorway 9,3785,828
ThumraitOman 13,2818,253
TacnaPeru 2,0521,275
TarapotoPeru 1,267787
TrujilloPeru 1,6151,004
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,17511,294
TorunPoland 9,7076,032
TimisoaraRomania 9,8686,132
TambovRussia 11,2206,972
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,3068,268
TaraRussia 12,8067,958
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,2507,612
TermezRussia 13,7588,549
TernejRussia 14,4818,999
TobolskRussia 12,4457,734
TomskRussia 13,2368,225
Tot’MaRussia 11,0826,887
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,6147,217
TuapseRussia 11,2787,008
TuraRussia 12,7797,941
TurukhanskRussia 12,4207,718
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,8227,347
TortosaSpain 8,1325,053
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,37610,176
TokerSudan 11,5647,186
TartousSyria 11,1786,946
TaipeiTaiwan 17,06810,606
TaboraTanzania 11,1076,902
TakThailand 17,59510,934
TrangThailand 18,31311,380
TabligboTogo 7,6414,748
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,9694,331
TunisTunisia 8,8735,514
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,5067,771
TireeUk 8,2255,111
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,4765,267
TernopilUkraine 10,1956,335
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,9402,448
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,0552,520
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,6345,987
Talladega, AlUsa 4,1562,583
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,8302,380
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,5062,178
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,1212,561
Taunton, MaUsa 4,6622,897
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,3123,301
Temple, TxUsa 4,6922,916
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,1472,577
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,1692,591
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,8373,006
Toledo, IaUsa 5,3303,312
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,9073,049
Tooele, UtUsa 6,3973,975
Topeka, KsUsa 5,2143,240
Towanda, PaUsa 4,7242,936
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,5843,470
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,4502,766
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,8193,616
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,9913,102
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,2562,645
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,7343,563
TashkentUzbekistan 13,6588,487
TumeremoVenezuela 1,013629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -