Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uaupes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uaupes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uaupes with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,6698,494
ShkoderAlbania 9,7196,039
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5815,332
SaltaArgentina 2,7831,730
San AntonioArgentina 4,5542,830
San LuisArgentina 3,7152,308
San RafaelArgentina 3,8632,400
Santa RosaArgentina 4,0912,542
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,1171,937
SarmientoArgentina 5,0873,161
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5389,034
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5419,036
SalzburgAustria 9,2585,753
SakiAzerbaijan 11,9987,456
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,1977,580
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,1357,541
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6933,538
SaveBenin 7,7554,819
Santa CruzBolivia 2,0371,266
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,6385,989
SalvadorBrazil 3,4722,157
Santa MariaBrazil 3,6082,242
SantaremBrazil 1,406873
SantosBrazil 3,4902,169
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,2252,004
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,8371,141
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,2932,046
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,6512,269
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,4232,127
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,4402,137
Sao LuisBrazil 2,5501,585
Sao MateusBrazil 3,6372,260
São PauloBrazil 3,4342,134
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,2051,992
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,045650
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,1991,988
SerrinhaBrazil 3,3692,094
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,3082,056
SobralBrazil 3,0011,865
SoureBrazil 2,0631,282
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,7851,731
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,0082,490
SurubimBrazil 3,5882,230
SadovoBulgaria 10,1646,316
SandanskiBulgaria 10,0276,231
SofiaBulgaria 10,0366,236
SiemreapCambodia 18,21211,317
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9213,058
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,8664,266
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,0263,123
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3505,189
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,7084,790
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,2623,270
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8604,263
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,4273,372
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,0793,777
Scott, SkCanada 6,9804,338
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5703,461
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,9613,083
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,0583,143
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,2145,726
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,0403,753
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,0363,751
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,4894,654
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1395,058
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4443,383
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1593,206
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,7674,205
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,7744,209
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1653,209
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2493,883
SalCape Verde 5,1743,215
SantiagoChile 3,7592,336
SewellChile 3,8202,374
ShanghaiChina 16,41410,200
ShantouChina 17,36710,792
ShenyangChina 15,2399,470
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,1261,321
Simon BolivarColombia 1,456905
San JoseCosta Rica 2,1741,351
SibenikCroatia 9,4345,863
SplitCroatia 9,4755,888
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,4815,892
StudsgårdDenmark 9,1335,675
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1601,342
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0461,271
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,1181,316
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,1691,348
SamanaDominican Republic 2,1341,326
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,0631,282
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,1721,349
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,0791,292
San JuanDominican Republic 2,1241,320
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,0421,269
SanchezDominican Republic 2,1381,329
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,1841,357
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,2011,368
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,0581,279
San GabrielEcuador 1,195743
SalloumEgypt 10,2146,347
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2496,369
SohagEgypt 10,8736,757
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0866,889
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8661,781
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,8283,622
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,1536,309
StrasbourgFrance 8,8795,517
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,7481,086
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,567973
SukhumiGeorgia 11,4597,121
SchleswigGermany 9,1385,679
StuttgartGermany 8,9955,590
SamosGreece 10,3506,432
Skiros IslandGreece 10,1346,297
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,1086,281
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,5464,689
SiguiriGuinea 6,5164,049
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8891,795
SzegedHungary 9,7806,078
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,5235,918
StykkisholmurIceland 8,0444,999
SagarIndia 15,4679,611
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,5219,023
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,93910,526
SemnanIran 12,7097,897
ShahroudIran 12,8077,959
ShirazIran 12,8377,977
ShannonIreland 7,9224,923
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7885,461
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4205,854
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6085,970
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9695,573
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7945,465
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4385,865
SigonellaItaly 9,2935,775
SassandraIvory Coast 6,7954,222
SagaJapan 15,8809,868
SaigoJapan 15,4589,606
SakaiJapan 15,5249,647
SakataJapan 14,8789,246
SapporoJapan 14,4418,974
SaseboJapan 15,9159,890
SendaiJapan 14,8769,244
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,7989,817
ShimonosekiJapan 15,7859,809
ShinjoJapan 14,8679,238
ShionomisakiJapan 15,5839,684
ShirakawaJapan 15,0119,328
ShizuokaJapan 15,2999,507
SumotoJapan 15,5519,663
SuttsuJapan 14,5199,022
SuwaJapan 15,2249,460
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,9472,453
SavannakhetLaos 17,95011,155
SiauliaiLithuania 10,0216,227
SiluteLithuania 9,9026,154
SkopjeMacedonia 9,8936,148
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,9418,041
SalimaMalawi 11,2717,004
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 19,13411,890
SibuMalaysia 19,71612,251
SanMali 7,0084,355
SegouMali 6,8684,268
SikassoMali 6,8924,283
St. BrandonMauritius 13,9018,638
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,5592,211
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,8709,240
SainshandMongolia 15,0009,321
SafiMorocco 7,0264,366
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8394,250
SittweMyanmar 16,87910,489
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4367,728
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,0135,601
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,8256,105
SaiqOman 13,5168,399
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3028,266
SurOman 13,7138,521
SialkotPakistan 14,5999,072
SibbiPakistan 14,2178,834
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,1651,967
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,9401,205
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,24011,335
SandomierzPoland 9,9126,159
SniezkaPoland 9,4925,898
SuwalkiPoland 9,9986,213
SzczecinPoland 9,4475,870
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2254,490
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9403,691
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,0381,267
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,3748,311
Satu MareRomania 9,9946,210
SibiuRomania 10,0886,269
SulinaRomania 10,5336,545
SadrinskRussia 12,3707,687
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,4056,466
SalekhardRussia 11,7717,315
SaratovRussia 11,5677,188
SejmcanRussia 12,2807,631
SelagoncyRussia 12,6337,850
Simusir IslandRussia 13,5628,428
SkovorodinoRussia 13,9118,644
SmolenskRussia 10,5816,575
SociRussia 11,3457,050
SortovalaRussia 10,4046,465
SuntarRussia 13,0788,127
SurgutRussia 12,4197,717
SverdlovskRussia 12,1697,562
SyktyvkarRussia 11,4197,096
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,0371,266
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,2065,099
SeychellesSeychelles 13,6208,464
SingaporeSingapore 19,00811,812
SliacSlovakia 9,7206,040
SeoulSouth Korea 15,5819,682
SineijuSouth Korea 15,3939,565
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6554,757
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,0094,977
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8804,897
SevilleSpain 7,4954,657
SennarSudan 11,1606,935
ShambatSudan 11,0336,856
ShendiSudan 11,1236,912
StenseleSweden 9,7256,043
StockholmSweden 9,7206,040
StorlienSweden 9,4575,877
SundsvallSweden 9,7146,037
SantisSwitzerland 8,9775,579
SongeaTanzania 11,3947,080
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,86511,101
SongkhlaThailand 18,42611,450
Suphan BuriThailand 17,86711,103
Surat ThaniThailand 18,17511,294
SurinThailand 18,05111,217
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,5514,692
SokodeTogo 7,6164,733
SfaxTunisia 8,8845,520
SousseTunisia 8,8945,527
SamsunTurkey 11,1116,905
SiirtTurkey 11,6567,243
SivasTurkey 11,1986,959
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,3198,276
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,9594,946
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3375,181
SarataUkraine 10,5176,536
SarnyUkraine 10,2536,371
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,8816,762
SumyUkraine 10,8176,722
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2418,228
SaltoUruguay 3,6392,261
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,9864,341
Safford, AzUsa 5,7843,594
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,9483,075
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,4832,164
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,9073,049
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,5083,423
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,5583,454
Salem, InUsa 4,7322,940
Salem, OrUsa 7,3974,596
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,3873,969
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,9423,071
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,6632,898
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,3663,956
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,0174,360
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,0381,267
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,7904,220
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,7873,596
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,6634,140
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,7404,188
Santuck, ScUsa 4,1752,594
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,4253,371
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,8552,395
Scott City, KsUsa 5,4543,389
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,9073,671
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,7322,940
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,4834,650
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,4734,644
Sedan, KsUsa 5,0853,160
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,5324,681
Selma, AlUsa 4,1152,557
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,5832,848
Seymour, InUsa 4,7322,940
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,5932,854
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,3243,930
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,5592,833
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,5373,441
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,6563,515
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,0093,113
Southport, NcUsa 3,9342,445
Sparta, IlUsa 4,8192,994
Spencer, WvUsa 4,5482,826
Spickard, MoUsa 5,2113,238
Spokane, WaUsa 7,1704,456
Spooner, WiUsa 5,6303,499
Springfield, IlUsa 4,9753,091
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,9323,065
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,7826,700
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,7013,542
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,9063,049
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,5263,434
Stamford, CtUsa 4,5972,857
State College, PaUsa 4,6502,890
State University, MsUsa 4,3152,681
State University, NmUsa 5,4863,409
Staunton, VaUsa 4,4022,735
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,0163,739
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,1013,170
Stockton, CaUsa 6,9384,311
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,4973,416
Storrs, CtUsa 4,6632,898
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,7782,969
Summerville, ScUsa 3,9052,427
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,2424,500
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,0643,147
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,3973,354
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,8643,022
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,5958,448
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,044649
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 864537
Santa ElenaVenezuela 828515
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6284,119
SocotraYemen 13,3558,299
SenangaZambia 10,0496,245
SerenjeZambia 10,8016,712
SeshekeZambia 10,1596,313
SolweziZambia 10,3886,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -