Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uaupes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uaupes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uaupes with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,5302,194
ReconquistaArgentina 3,3532,084
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,7092,305
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,7583,578
RivadaviaArgentina 2,7391,702
RosarioArgentina 3,7342,320
RichmondAustralia 14,5909,067
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2089,450
RecifeBrazil 3,6792,286
RemansoBrazil 2,9711,846
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,126700
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,6412,263
Rio NegroBrazil 3,4562,148
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,6751,662
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,2354,496
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,1963,851
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,6224,115
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6234,116
Resolute, NtCanada 8,4955,279
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,4044,601
Roberval, QcCanada 5,4033,358
RuoqiangChina 14,9839,311
Rafael NunezColombia 1,478919
RandersDenmark 9,2095,723
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,1351,327
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,1921,362
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,4453,384
RumipambaEcuador 1,286799
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,1456,926
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,1266,914
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,9476,802
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,7161,066
RostockGermany 9,2935,775
RhodesGreece 10,4616,501
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3795,207
ReykhólarIceland 8,0905,027
ReykjavíkIceland 8,0024,973
RamsarIran 12,4297,723
RashtIran 12,3267,660
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,0645,011
RadicofaniItaly 9,0925,650
Resia PassItaly 9,0575,628
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1765,702
RivoltoItaly 9,2365,740
Rolle PassItaly 9,1455,683
RomeItaly 9,1385,679
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1155,664
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2675,759
RumoiJapan 14,3488,916
RigaLatvia 10,0596,251
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,0096,220
RodriguesMauritius 14,2068,828
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,1818,812
RabatMorocco 7,3064,540
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,38810,805
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,6796,015
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,4247,720
RangioraNew Zealand 12,4187,716
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,5207,780
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5037,770
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3017,644
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3117,650
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5587,804
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,4067,709
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1507,550
RivasNicaragua 2,4211,505
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,3988,947
RebolyRussia 10,3816,451
Rostov On DonRussia 11,2626,998
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,3947,702
RagaSudan 10,3106,407
RashadSudan 10,8896,767
RenkSudan 11,0786,884
RumbekSudan 10,7546,683
RanongThailand 18,07411,231
Roi EtThailand 17,94911,154
RizeTurkey 11,4647,124
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,3728,310
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,5416,550
RomnyUkraine 10,7346,670
RovnoUkraine 10,2236,353
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2728,248
RochaUruguay 4,0732,531
Racine, WiUsa 5,1673,211
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,1542,581
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,0503,759
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,0523,761
Reading, PaUsa 4,5592,833
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,1184,424
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,4944,035
Redding, CaUsa 7,1384,436
Redlands, CaUsa 6,4103,983
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,8974,286
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,9683,087
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,2862,663
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,2862,663
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,3412,698
Rochester, MnUsa 5,4813,406
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,8953,042
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,5683,460
Rockford, IlUsa 5,1713,213
Rockville, InUsa 4,8713,027
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,4303,374
Rome, GaUsa 4,2032,612
Roseau, MnUsa 6,0973,789
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,3064,540
Roswell, NmUsa 5,3743,340
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,4162,744
Rushville, IlUsa 5,0523,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -