Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uaupes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uaupes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uaupes with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4797,133
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,42710,829
ParanaArgentina 3,6162,247
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,4792,162
PehuajoArgentina 4,0392,510
PergaminoArgentina 3,8442,389
PigeArgentina 4,2232,625
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,5522,207
PosadasArgentina 3,2802,038
PresidenciaArgentina 3,0771,912
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,6762,284
Punta IndioArgentina 4,0762,533
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,46510,232
Port HedlandAustralia 17,68010,987
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9533,699
ParakouBenin 7,7794,834
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,5282,192
ParacatuBrazil 2,9361,825
ParanaBrazil 2,5491,584
ParanaguaBrazil 3,4802,163
ParanaibaBrazil 2,8051,743
ParintinsBrazil 1,191740
ParnaibaBrazil 2,8351,761
Passo FundoBrazil 3,5222,189
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,0631,904
PaulistanaBrazil 3,0191,876
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,3672,092
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,3522,083
PeixeBrazil 2,4551,526
PetrolinaBrazil 3,1291,944
PicosBrazil 2,9501,833
PiraiBrazil 3,5642,215
PirenopolisBrazil 2,6671,657
PompeuBrazil 3,2302,007
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,8061,743
Porto De MozBrazil 1,6641,034
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,3982,111
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,050653
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,7502,330
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,3751,476
PosseBrazil 2,7761,725
PlevenBulgaria 10,1356,298
PlovdivBulgaria 10,1496,307
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,44011,459
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6854,775
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7874,839
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4054,601
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,1923,226
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,0293,125
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,1053,794
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7384,809
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3313,313
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9604,946
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,2753,900
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,8914,282
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8324,867
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3085,163
Princeton, BcCanada 6,5834,091
ParronChile 3,8442,389
Puerto AysenChile 5,0933,165
Puerto MonttChile 4,6622,897
Punta ArenasChile 5,9193,678
PingbianChina 16,51810,264
PeralesColombia 1,016631
Pto.CarrenoColombia 673418
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,2471,397
PragueCzech Republic 9,3805,829
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,0541,276
PimentelDominican Republic 2,1421,331
PoloDominican Republic 2,0471,272
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,2141,376
PichilingueEcuador 1,383860
PortoviejoEcuador 1,494928
PuyoEcuador 1,221759
Port-SaidEgypt 10,8856,764
ParisFrance 8,5085,287
PerpignanFrance 8,3765,205
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,2028,204
Port-GentilGabon 8,4335,240
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,5061,557
PotsdamGermany 9,3295,797
PatrasGreece 9,8956,149
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,4965,280
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,9744,334
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 1,8931,177
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,1091,310
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,4871,546
PecsHungary 9,6355,988
PambanIndia 16,14010,030
PuneIndia 15,2729,490
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,61711,569
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,61612,190
PadovaItaly 9,1385,679
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0855,646
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1605,692
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1425,681
PantelleriaItaly 9,0265,609
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0075,597
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8495,499
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1555,689
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2825,768
PiacenzaItaly 8,9635,570
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9945,589
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,1565,690
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1635,694
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3995,841
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1305,674
PrizziItaly 9,1655,695
PakseLaos 18,14611,276
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,48611,487
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,6008,451
PlaisanceMauritius 13,6058,455
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,9309,278
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,6966,025
PatheinMyanmar 17,27910,737
PutaoMyanmar 16,54110,279
PyiMyanmar 17,15810,662
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8768,623
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3907,699
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2947,640
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2947,640
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3247,658
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4567,741
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3617,682
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,3911,486
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,2455,123
PohangNorth Korea 15,6489,724
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,4679,611
PadidanPakistan 14,3688,928
PanjgurPakistan 13,9958,697
ParachinarPakistan 14,1688,804
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,0058,703
PeshawarPakistan 14,2798,873
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,0819,993
PilarParaguay 3,1471,956
PiscoPeru 1,8411,144
PiuraPeru 1,6141,003
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,435892
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,74211,646
PoznanPoland 9,5845,956
PrzemyslPoland 9,9866,205
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,4724,643
PortalegrePortugal 7,4394,623
Porto Portugal 7,4194,610
PavelecRussia 11,0596,872
PecoraRussia 11,5157,156
PermRussia 11,8767,380
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,7547,926
PetrozavodskRussia 10,5876,579
PjatigorskRussia 11,5887,201
PoronajskRussia 13,8178,586
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,1656,938
Providenja BayRussia 10,7626,688
PskovRussia 10,3156,410
PodorSenegal 5,9993,728
PopradSlovakia 9,8026,091
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,2646,378
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,5416,551
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2835,147
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,23810,090
Port SudanSudan 11,4997,145
ParamariboSuriname 1,468912
PiteåSweden 9,9276,169
PalmyraSyria 11,4027,086
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2205,730
PhetchabunThailand 17,76611,040
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,67810,985
PhraeThailand 17,55210,907
PhuketThailand 18,17611,295
Phuket (airport)Thailand 18,15311,281
Prachin BuriThailand 17,98911,179
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,04911,216
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,327825
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,1215,046
PoltavaUkraine 10,8316,731
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,8262,377
PradoUruguay 4,0522,518
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,1032,550
Palestine, IlUsa 4,8182,994
Pana, IlUsa 4,9043,048
Paoli, InUsa 4,7322,940
Paris, IlUsa 4,9143,053
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,8673,646
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,0562,520
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,1323,810
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,9573,080
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,0573,142
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,3123,301
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,1474,441
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,9872,478
Peoria, IlUsa 5,0523,139
Perry, OkUsa 5,0443,135
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,4972,795
Philo, OhUsa 4,6842,911
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,9713,710
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,9133,675
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,5942,855
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,8293,622
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,6713,524
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,6832,910
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,5972,857
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,6602,896
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,6912,915
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,5634,078
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,8293,622
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,0523,140
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,4272,751
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,5474,690
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,3722,717
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,6142,867
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,5474,690
Portage, WiUsa 5,3393,318
Portland, MaineUsa 4,8503,014
Portland, OregonUsa 7,4014,599
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,3403,318
Prescott, ArUsa 4,6342,879
Priest River, IdUsa 7,1624,451
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,3092,677
Princeton, InUsa 4,7242,935
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,6462,887
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,7073,547
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 610379
PetaukeZambia 10,9136,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -