Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uaupes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uaupes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uaupes with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,8944,906
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,8184,858
OranArgentina 2,6061,620
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,61010,943
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,14110,030
OstendeBelgium 8,6215,357
ObidosBrazil 1,306812
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3544,570
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,0953,166
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,0943,165
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,5702,840
OdenseDenmark 9,2125,724
OtavaloEcuador 1,244773
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,2577,617
OuluFinland 10,1106,282
OroomiehIran 11,9287,412
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,8765,516
OdienneIvory Coast 6,6664,143
ObihiroJapan 14,3568,921
OfunatoJapan 14,7629,173
OitaJapan 15,8219,831
OkayamaJapan 15,5729,677
OkinoerabuJapan 16,51710,264
OmaezakiJapan 15,3429,534
OmuJapan 14,2278,841
OnahamaJapan 14,9869,313
OsakaJapan 15,4879,624
OshimaJapan 15,2629,484
OtaruJapan 14,4468,977
OwaseJapan 15,5049,634
OuarzazateMorocco 7,1924,469
OujoaMorocco 7,7534,818
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,6888,506
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,3187,655
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,5617,806
OphirNew Zealand 12,5547,801
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,2317,600
OtautauNew Zealand 12,6167,840
OcotalNicaragua 2,6101,622
OrlandNorway 9,3435,806
OsloNorway 9,3195,791
OhotskRussia 12,8968,014
OkhotskRussia 12,8968,014
OlekminskRussia 13,2538,236
OlenekRussia 12,3837,695
OmskRussia 12,9128,024
OnegaRussia 10,7316,668
OrenburgRussia 12,1387,542
OymyakonRussia 12,5367,790
OviedoSpain 7,7174,796
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,5745,949
Orkney IslandsUk 8,5515,314
OdessaUkraine 10,5976,585
OvrucUkraine 10,4036,465
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,3652,713
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,5903,474
Oakland, MdUsa 4,4892,790
Oakley, IdUsa 6,6044,104
Oconto, WiUsa 5,3813,344
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,0503,138
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,0343,128
Olathe, KsUsa 5,1723,214
Olivia, MnUsa 5,6763,527
Olympia, WaUsa 7,4894,654
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,4173,366
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,4293,374
Oolitic, InUsa 4,7742,967
Orlando, FlUsa 3,4922,170
Orono, MeUsa 4,9933,102
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,3233,308
Oswego, NyUsa 4,9083,050
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,0523,140
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,1723,214
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,6602,896
Owosso, MiUsa 5,0623,145
Ozark, ArUsa 4,7782,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -