Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uaupes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uaupes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uaupes with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,0018,701
NeuquenArgentina 4,3472,701
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,0092,491
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3608,302
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,37010,173
Nowra RanAustralia 14,5219,023
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3319,527
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,9871,856
NatitingouBenin 7,6514,754
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,6452,265
NgaoundereCameroon 8,9755,577
NkoundjaCameroon 8,6605,381
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2923,910
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6664,764
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5883,472
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9113,673
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6405,369
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,9814,338
North Bay, OnCanada 5,2803,281
N’DjamenaChad 9,1485,684
NanchangChina 16,80410,442
NanjingChina 16,38910,184
NanningChina 17,43310,833
NicosiaCyprus 10,9406,798
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,3075,784
NaguaDominican Republic 2,1601,342
NeybaDominican Republic 2,0931,301
NegeleEthiopia 11,8497,363
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7017,892
NandiFiji 12,7017,892
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,9716,196
NancyFrance 8,7815,456
NantesFrance 8,1735,079
NiceFrance 8,7415,432
NeustrelitzGermany 9,3455,807
NurembergGermany 9,1465,684
NurnbergGermany 9,1435,682
NaxosGreece 10,2176,349
NanortalikGreenland 6,9324,308
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,0324,370
NordGreenland 9,3995,841
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,2304,493
NzerekoreGuinea 6,5714,083
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,6459,722
New DelhiIndia 15,0549,355
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2745,763
NaganoJapan 15,1659,424
NagasakiJapan 15,9529,912
NagoJapan 16,63410,336
NagoyaJapan 15,3649,548
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,68610,369
NaraJapan 15,4689,612
NazeJapan 16,38610,182
NemuroJapan 14,1938,820
NiigataJapan 15,0099,327
NikkoJapan 15,0859,374
NobeokaJapan 15,8809,868
NairobiKenya 11,5467,175
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,2626,377
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,0908,756
NidaLithuania 9,8756,136
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,7557,926
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,6687,872
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,2506,991
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,2416,985
NaraMali 6,7734,209
NioroMali 6,5564,074
NemaMauritania 6,8004,226
NouakchottMauritania 5,9303,685
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,7248,528
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2177,592
NelsonNew Zealand 12,4497,736
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4567,740
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,2497,612
NandaimeNicaragua 2,4611,529
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9485,560
NiameyNiger 7,7634,824
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,7736,073
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,1136,284
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,7606,065
NawabshahPakistan 14,4178,959
NokkundiPakistan 13,7958,573
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,3861,482
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,16011,285
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,2176,971
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,2598,861
NikolaevRussia 10,6806,637
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,5578,424
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,2257,597
NizneangarskRussia 13,7898,569
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,7688,555
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,8327,353
NovgorodRussia 10,4786,511
NovosibirskRussia 13,3028,266
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,36310,168
No. 6Sudan 11,0036,838
NyalaSudan 10,2186,350
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,87011,105
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,76611,040
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 18,28411,362
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,53010,893
NarathiwatThailand 18,58411,549
NigdeTurkey 11,0276,852
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,6347,851
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,8586,748
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,8983,043
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,8983,043
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,4892,790
Natchez, MsUsa 4,3312,691
Neosho, MoUsa 4,9463,073
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,6722,903
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,5492,827
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,7272,938
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,3943,352
New London, WiUsa 5,3663,335
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,1122,555
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,1262,564
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,5583,454
New YorkUsa 4,5972,857
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,5562,831
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,5702,840
Newark, NjUsa 4,5672,838
Newberry, MiUsa 5,4253,371
Newberry, ScUsa 4,0742,532
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,1243,184
Newnan, GaUsa 4,1082,553
Newport, TnUsa 4,3142,681
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,3936,458
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,1952,607
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,5583,454
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,4184,609
North Loup, NeUsa 5,6463,509
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,6763,527
Norton, KsUsa 5,5453,446
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,8313,002
NdolaZambia 10,6326,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -