Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uaupes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uaupes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uaupes with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,6338,472
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7828,564
MilianaAlgeria 8,1595,070
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,8575,504
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,8176,722
Malarg EArgentina 3,9712,467
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,6052,861
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,3432,699
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,6872,291
MendozaArgentina 3,6762,284
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,6702,281
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,5252,190
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4369,592
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,6657,870
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,56110,913
MeekatharraAustralia 17,01010,570
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7149,143
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,6949,131
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1589,419
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9529,291
Mount IsaAustralia 16,33310,150
MuharraqBahrain 12,7437,919
MinskBelarus 10,3046,403
MogilevBelarus 10,4656,503
MaunBotswana 10,0656,254
MacapaBrazil 1,7831,108
MacauBrazil 3,4312,132
MaceioBrazil 3,6402,262
MachadoBrazil 3,3392,075
ManausBrazil 865538
MarabaBrazil 2,0831,294
MaringaBrazil 3,0871,918
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,465910
Monte AzulBrazil 3,1641,966
Monte SantoBrazil 3,2892,044
MonteiroBrazil 3,4452,140
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,1601,964
Morada NovaBrazil 3,2402,013
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,1241,941
MamfeCameroon 8,4985,281
MarouaCameroon 9,0575,628
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,7124,792
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,2073,236
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,8364,248
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9655,571
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,1165,043
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,9134,296
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6794,772
Moncton, NbCanada 5,1173,180
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3903,350
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,0853,160
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,0833,159
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,6604,139
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,8293,622
Morden, MbCanada 6,2053,856
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,1283,187
MoundouChad 9,2525,749
MatecanaColombia 1,093679
MoroniComoros 12,2217,594
MosnovCzech Republic 9,6515,998
MarstalDenmark 9,2065,721
Melville HallDominica 1,8261,135
MichesDominican Republic 2,1071,309
MocaDominican Republic 2,1731,350
MoncionDominican Republic 2,1901,361
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,2521,399
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,0971,303
MilagroEcuador 1,414879
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,4096,468
MinyaEgypt 10,7676,691
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,4375,243
MassawaEritrea 11,7727,315
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,4625,258
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 9,8286,107
MarseilleFrance 8,5795,331
MontpellierFrance 8,4845,272
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,502933
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,7614,823
MakokouGabon 8,8905,524
MayumbaGabon 8,6475,373
MitzicGabon 8,7425,432
MkamboGabon 9,0095,598
MoandaGabon 8,9395,555
MouilaGabon 8,6865,397
MagdeburgGermany 9,2255,733
MunichGermany 9,1795,704
MünsterGermany 8,9555,565
MethoniGreece 9,8906,146
MilosGreece 10,1356,298
MitiliniGreece 10,3166,411
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,3126,408
MacentaGuinea 6,4454,005
MamouGuinea 6,1853,843
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9787,443
MiskolcHungary 9,8346,111
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,5779,680
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,1929,440
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,1569,418
MusulipatnamIndia 16,0869,996
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,67811,607
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,66410,977
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,38111,422
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,83510,461
MashhadIran 13,2028,204
Malin HeadIreland 8,1455,061
M. CalamitaItaly 8,9785,579
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4885,896
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,3555,813
MilanItaly 8,9385,554
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,8995,530
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,0365,615
ManIvory Coast 6,6524,134
MaebashiJapan 15,1399,407
MaizuruJapan 15,4289,587
MakurazakiJapan 16,0729,987
MatsueJapan 15,5419,657
MatsumotoJapan 15,2149,454
MatsuyamaJapan 15,7059,759
MinamidaitojimaJapan 16,52210,267
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,8269,213
MishimaJapan 15,2569,480
MitoJapan 15,0599,358
MiyakejimaJapan 15,3059,511
MiyakoJapan 14,6999,134
MiyakojimaJapan 16,94010,527
MiyakonojoJapan 15,9899,936
MiyazakiJapan 15,9539,913
MombetsuJapan 14,2278,841
MoriokaJapan 14,7399,159
MuroranJapan 14,5249,025
MurotomisakiJapan 15,6889,749
MutsuJapan 14,6019,073
Ma’AnJordan 11,2346,981
MafraqJordan 11,2486,990
MombasaKenya 11,8607,370
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,5109,638
MaseruLesotho 10,4586,498
MonroviaLiberia 6,3313,934
MisratahLibya 9,2615,755
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,5157,777
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,2407,606
MananjaryMadagascar 12,6407,854
MorondavaMadagascar 12,2397,605
MakhangaMalawi 11,3157,031
MangochiMalawi 11,3397,046
MwmosaMalawi 11,3647,062
MzimbaMalawi 11,1756,944
MzuzuMalawi 11,2206,972
MalaccaMalaysia 18,80011,682
MersingMalaysia 18,96511,785
MiriMalaysia 19,50512,120
MaleMaldives 15,6139,702
MenakaMali 7,7934,843
MoptiMali 7,1034,414
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,4818,377
MazatlanMexico 4,9603,082
MeridaMexico 3,3722,095
Mexico CityMexico 4,1022,549
MonterreyMexico 4,5562,831
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,3042,674
MaantyMongolia 14,7149,144
MandalgoviMongolia 14,8709,240
MatadMongolia 14,7499,165
MurenMongolia 14,3498,917
MarrakechMorocco 7,1114,419
MeknesMorocco 7,4094,604
MideltMorocco 7,4424,625
MaputoMozambique 10,9786,822
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,9167,405
MandalayMyanmar 16,95410,535
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,03510,586
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,90611,127
MindatMyanmar 16,85910,476
MonywaMyanmar 16,88010,490
MyeikMyanmar 17,90611,127
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,72610,394
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,8045,471
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,4947,764
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4417,731
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4287,723
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6977,890
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,2607,619
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,4327,725
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,4157,715
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,4707,749
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,4577,741
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,5837,819
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,3957,703
ManaguaNicaragua 2,5101,560
MasatepeNicaragua 2,4791,540
MagariaNiger 8,4865,273
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8215,482
MaradiNiger 8,2935,153
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9355,552
MakurdiNigeria 8,4215,233
MinnaNigeria 8,2105,102
Mokp’oNorth Korea 15,8859,871
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,6035,968
MajisOman 13,3768,312
MasirahOman 13,7088,519
Muscat  Oman 13,5648,429
MultanPakistan 14,4859,001
MurreePakistan 14,4228,962
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,32010,142
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,5611,591
MoyobambaPeru 1,293803
MactanPhilippines 18,32711,389
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,15411,281
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,4854,651
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,2005,717
MagadanRussia 12,6167,840
MahackalaRussia 11,9677,436
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,9566,808
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,9566,808
MarkovoRussia 11,4717,128
MinusinskRussia 13,7168,523
MogocaRussia 13,9918,694
MoscowRussia 10,9066,777
MurmanskRussia 10,3966,460
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,6947,267
MatamSenegal 6,1523,823
MogadishuSomalia 12,5007,768
MadridSpain 7,7934,843
Madrid (b)Spain 7,7814,835
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,4135,228
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,5894,716
MelillaSpain 7,6784,771
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,9374,932
MalakalSudan 10,9636,812
MbabaneSwaziland 10,8346,732
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,7795,456
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,30910,756
Mae SariangThailand 17,40210,814
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,56810,917
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,95511,158
MalatyaTurkey 11,3137,030
MersinTurkey 11,0396,860
MuglaTurkey 10,4816,513
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,3595,194
ManstonUk 8,5195,294
MeloUruguay 3,8572,397
MercedesUruguay 3,8302,380
MontevideoUruguay 4,0512,517
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,0162,496
Madison, FlUsa 3,8212,374
Madison, InUsa 4,6912,915
Madison, NeUsa 5,5363,440
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,2693,275
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,2863,285
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,2953,290
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,7552,955
Marengo, IlUsa 5,1473,199
Marion, InUsa 4,9283,062
Marion, NcUsa 4,2762,657
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,5313,437
Marshall, TxUsa 4,6002,859
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,4632,773
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,9196,164
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,6432,885
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,5124,047
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,7572,956
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,4012,735
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,2753,278
Medford, WiUsa 5,5023,419
Mellette, SdUsa 5,8933,662
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,5532,829
Mena, ArUsa 4,7782,969
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,2412,635
Mexia, TxUsa 4,6752,905
Mexico, MoUsa 5,0113,114
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,1861,980
Midland, TxUsa 5,1083,174
Milan, MnUsa 5,7423,568
Milbank, SdUsa 5,7923,599
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,3813,966
Milford, DeUsa 4,3962,732
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,0162,496
Millen, GaUsa 3,9532,456
Millport, OhUsa 4,7562,955
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,6972,919
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,1933,227
Minden, NeUsa 5,5653,458
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,6023,481
Minonk, IlUsa 5,0453,135
Missoula, MtUsa 6,9084,293
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,0662,527
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,1633,208
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,1443,196
Monroe, NcUsa 4,1252,563
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,7423,568
Montgomery AlUsa 4,1112,555
Montrose, CoUsa 5,9323,687
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,5052,800
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,0112,493
Morganton, NcUsa 4,2762,657
Moro, OrUsa 7,2594,511
Morris, MnUsa 5,8303,623
Morrison, IlUsa 5,1713,214
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,3422,698
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,0243,122
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,1633,208
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,1913,226
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,9253,061
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,7712,965
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,4452,762
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,1523,201
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,9233,059
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,164723
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,269789
MaracayVenezuela 1,127700
MaturinVenezuela 1,153717
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,158720
MeridaVenezuela 1,045650
MagoyeZambia 10,5126,532
MansaZambia 10,6586,623
MbalaZambia 10,9356,795
MfuweZambia 10,9876,827
MisamfuZambia 10,9226,787
MonguZambia 10,0376,237
MpikaZambia 10,9376,796
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,0546,869
Mt MakuluZambia 10,5836,576
MumbwaZambia 10,4706,506
MwinilungaZambia 10,1766,323
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,8436,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -