Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uaupes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uaupes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uaupes with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2625,134
LuandaAngola 8,9465,559
LuenaAngola 9,6846,018
La PlataArgentina 4,0182,497
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,4781,540
La RiojaArgentina 3,2822,040
LaboulayeArgentina 3,8302,380
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,6303,498
Las LomitasArgentina 2,8491,770
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2678,866
LavertonAustralia 14,7049,137
LearmonthAustralia 17,55410,908
LongreachAustralia 15,7529,789
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7539,789
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0398,724
Low HeadAustralia 14,3318,906
LinzAustria 9,3515,811
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6915,401
LerwickUk 8,6905,400
La PazBolivia 1,8551,153
LavrasBrazil 3,3762,098
LencoisBrazil 3,1671,968
LinharesBrazil 3,6602,274
LondrinaBrazil 3,1291,944
LomBulgaria 10,0246,229
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0264,366
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,5863,471
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,3575,193
Langara, BcCanada 8,4655,260
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,1093,796
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,0094,355
London, OnCanada 4,9723,090
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,6714,767
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,9974,348
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5704,704
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3073,919
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,3702,094
LanzhouChina 15,8809,868
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,9779,928
Las GaviotasColombia 650404
LimonCosta Rica 2,0741,289
LarnacaCyprus 10,9736,819
LimassolCyprus 10,9236,787
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5086,530
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1006,276
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,0825,644
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,0421,269
La VegaDominican Republic 2,1531,338
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,0541,277
LuperonDominican Republic 2,2361,389
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,366849
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,424885
LuxorEgypt 10,9816,824
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,9171,812
Laucala BayFiji 12,5907,823
LappeenrantaFinland 10,2796,387
Le MansFrance 8,3295,176
LilleFrance 8,6135,352
LyonFrance 8,6135,352
LambarnGabon 8,5985,343
LastourvilleGabon 8,8745,514
LibrevilleGabon 8,5065,286
LeipzigGermany 9,2695,760
LindenbergGermany 9,3985,840
LamiaGreece 9,9566,187
LarissaGreece 9,9556,186
LemnosGreece 10,1826,327
LimnosGreece 10,1966,336
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,8951,177
LabeGuinea 6,1753,837
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,2356,360
La CeibaHonduras 2,7791,727
La MesaHonduras 2,8541,773
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,7179,145
LudhianaIndia 14,8119,203
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0685,635
LatinaItaly 9,1675,696
LatronicoItaly 9,4115,848
LecceItaly 9,5935,961
LodwarKenya 11,4197,096
Luang PrabangLaos 17,49810,874
LiepajaLatvia 9,8796,139
LaukuvaLithuania 9,9536,185
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,8035,470
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,8136,098
LabuanMalaysia 19,35812,029
LuqaMalta 9,2405,742
Le LamentinMartinique 1,7421,082
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,3563,328
LashioMyanmar 16,97110,546
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4937,764
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,6047,832
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,4577,741
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,5437,794
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,3107,650
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4117,712
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,3187,654
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,3187,654
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,3187,654
LagosNigeria 7,8434,874
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,1745,701
LillehammerNorway 9,3305,798
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,6429,099
La VictoriaParaguay 2,6831,667
LimaPeru 1,7471,086
LegaspiPhilippines 18,11711,258
LisbonPortugal 7,2764,522
LeninbadRussia 13,7588,550
LevsiRussia 12,2287,598
LungiSierra Leone 6,0413,754
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3495,810
LanzaroteSpain 6,5104,045
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,9574,945
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,9185,542
LuganoSwitzerland 8,9245,546
LatakiaSyria 11,1586,934
LampangThailand 17,49710,873
LoeiThailand 17,70811,004
Lop BuriThailand 17,87411,107
LomeTogo 7,6114,730
LeemingUk 8,4415,245
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6915,401
London, EnglandUk 8,4145,228
London-GatwickUk 8,4125,227
LynehamUk 8,3065,161
L’VovUkraine 10,0706,258
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,5446,552
LozovajaUkraine 10,9716,817
LubnyUkraine 10,7166,659
LuckUkraine 10,1786,325
LuganskUkraine 11,1896,953
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,4213,368
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,1443,196
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,2552,644
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,3312,692
Lake City, FlUsa 3,7242,314
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,9563,080
Laketown, UtUsa 6,3973,975
Lamar, MoUsa 5,0313,126
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,7502,952
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,3023,295
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,3003,915
Langdon, NdUsa 6,1853,844
Laramie, WyUsa 5,9983,727
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,6052,862
Larned, KsUsa 5,3273,310
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,5863,471
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,3643,955
Laurel, MdUsa 4,4382,758
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,1723,214
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,7832,972
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,5683,460
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,9763,092
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,1173,180
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,8293,622
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,5972,857
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,2762,657
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,3942,730
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,4072,738
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,0644,390
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,8863,036
Lexington, MoUsa 5,1173,180
Lexington, VaUsa 4,3742,718
Libby, MtUsa 7,0914,406
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,4253,371
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,4632,773
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,9273,683
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,6502,890
Llano, TxUsa 4,8052,986
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,8063,608
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,4984,038
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,5174,050
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,5254,054
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,6363,503
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,1452,576
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,6412,884
Louisville, MsUsa 4,3152,681
Loup City, NeUsa 5,5863,471
Lowville, NyUsa 4,9253,061
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,1973,229
Luling, TxUsa 4,6122,866
Lusk, WyUsa 6,0263,745
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,3202,684
LivingstoneZambia 10,3196,412
LundaziZambia 11,1286,915
LusakaZambia 10,6066,591
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,6056,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -