Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uaupes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uaupes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uaupes with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,0618,738
KandaharAfghanistan 13,9468,666
KhostAfghanistan 14,1878,816
KunduzAfghanistan 13,9158,647
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,9634,327
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49010,247
KlagenfurtAustria 9,3425,805
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,9547,428
KandiBenin 7,8264,863
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,5264,677
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,6733,525
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,6733,525
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4194,610
Kenora, OnCanada 6,1003,791
Kingston, OnCanada 4,9923,102
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,3465,808
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,3665,199
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,4474,006
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,1103,176
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,2468,853
KashiChina 14,2338,844
KunmingChina 17,01010,570
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1795,704
KhargaEgypt 10,7666,690
KosseirEgypt 11,1326,917
KajaaniFinland 10,2246,353
KuopioFinland 10,2366,361
KuusamoFinland 10,2776,386
KarlsruheGermany 8,9445,558
KasselGermany 9,0645,633
KonstanzGermany 8,9745,577
KumasiGhana 7,2994,536
KalamataGreece 9,9196,164
KerkiraGreece 9,7416,053
Kythira IslandGreece 10,0086,219
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,5434,688
Kap TobinGreenland 8,4725,264
KankanGuinea 6,4884,032
KindiaGuinea 6,0963,788
KissidougouGuinea 6,3913,971
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,9356,174
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,51610,884
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,51710,885
KeszthelyHungary 9,5645,943
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,1215,046
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,35010,160
KotaIndia 15,1419,408
KozhikodeIndia 15,7229,770
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,39311,429
KermanIran 13,2158,212
KermanshahIran 12,2017,582
Khoram AbadIran 12,3287,661
KilkennyIreland 8,0164,981
KingstonJamaica 2,2461,395
KagoshimaJapan 16,0329,963
KanazawaJapan 15,2569,480
KaruizawaJapan 15,1729,428
KatsuuraJapan 15,1719,427
KawaguchikoJapan 15,2339,466
KitamiesashiJapan 14,2158,834
KobeJapan 15,5019,633
KochiJapan 15,6929,751
KofuJapan 15,2319,465
KumagayaJapan 15,1429,410
KumamotoJapan 15,9059,883
KumejimaJapan 16,71810,388
KureJapan 15,6819,744
KushiroJapan 14,2888,878
KutchanJapan 14,4839,000
KyotoJapan 15,4459,598
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,8418,601
KitaleKenya 11,3527,054
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,4117,713
KufraLibya 10,0406,239
KaunasLithuania 10,0546,248
KlaipedaLithuania 9,8816,140
KybartaiLithuania 9,9876,206
KarongaMalawi 11,2116,967
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,64311,585
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 19,25611,966
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,70111,621
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,76511,661
KuantanMalaysia 18,85311,715
KuchingMalaysia 19,67612,227
KayesMali 6,3203,927
KeniebaMali 6,3143,924
KidalMali 7,7334,805
KitaMali 6,5074,043
KoutiaMali 6,9284,305
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8658,616
KisinevMoldova 10,4566,498
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,6779,120
KhatgalMongolia 14,2648,864
KhovdMongolia 14,2798,873
KhujirtMongolia 14,6939,130
KhutagMongolia 14,4238,963
KenitraMorocco 7,3284,554
KalewaMyanmar 16,73210,397
KathaMyanmar 16,77510,424
KawthaungMyanmar 18,07211,230
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,98510,554
KengtungMyanmar 17,22810,706
KhamtiMyanmar 16,57210,298
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,5375,926
KathmanduNepal 15,7489,786
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9928,695
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,3677,685
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2817,631
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3037,645
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3327,663
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2797,631
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2507,612
KanoNigeria 8,4415,245
KangnungNorth Korea 15,4959,629
KarasjokNorway 10,0946,273
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0715,637
KristiansandNorway 9,1265,671
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,2395,741
KhasabOman 13,2848,255
KarachiPakistan 14,3538,919
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,3638,925
KhanpurPakistan 14,5049,013
KhuzdarPakistan 14,1888,816
KororPalau 17,48310,864
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,7836,079
KlodzkoPoland 9,5505,935
KoszalinPoland 9,5565,938
KrakowPoland 9,7746,074
KalakanRussia 13,8628,614
KaliningradRussia 9,8446,117
KamenskoeRussia 11,7767,318
KandalaksaRussia 10,4006,462
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,8036,713
KazanRussia 11,6007,209
KemRussia 10,5436,552
KerchRussia 11,0466,864
KhabarovskRussia 14,2008,824
KirenskRussia 13,5638,428
KirovRussia 11,4987,145
KljuciRussia 12,4217,718
KolpasevRussia 13,0038,080
KorfRussia 11,9167,405
KostromaRussia 11,0436,862
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,4027,085
KotlasRussia 11,2386,983
KrasnodarRussia 11,2646,999
KrasnojarskRussia 12,4147,714
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,0317,476
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,5178,400
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,5916,581
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,7827,321
KurganRussia 12,4987,767
KurskRussia 10,9036,775
KyraRussia 14,4889,003
KigaliRwanda 10,8106,717
KoldaSenegal 5,9143,675
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2333,873
KosiceSlovakia 9,8756,137
KimberleySouth Africa 10,1996,338
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,1899,439
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,30810,134
KadugliSudan 10,7476,678
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9446,801
KassalaSudan 11,4487,114
KhartoumSudan 11,0356,857
KostiSudan 11,0606,873
KalmarSweden 9,5965,963
KaresuandoSweden 9,9766,199
KarlstadSweden 9,4555,876
KristianstadSweden 9,4525,874
KamishliSyria 11,6127,216
KanchanaburiThailand 17,85911,098
Khlong YaiThailand 18,28811,364
Khon KaenThailand 17,86211,099
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 18,02311,200
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,95711,158
KairouanTunisia 8,8445,496
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,2296,978
KarsTurkey 11,6867,262
KastamonuTurkey 10,9026,775
KayseriTurkey 11,0856,888
KonyaTurkey 10,8416,737
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,8788,002
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,4708,371
KinlossUk 8,4605,257
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,9366,796
KievUkraine 10,5376,548
KirillovkaUkraine 11,0036,837
KirovogradUkraine 10,6796,636
KlepininoUkraine 10,8716,755
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,8046,714
Kovel’Ukraine 10,1196,288
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,7606,686
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,0403,132
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,0064,354
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,1833,220
Keene, NhUsa 4,7922,978
Kenton, OhUsa 4,8543,016
Kenton, OkUsa 5,5153,427
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,1411,952
Kimball, NeUsa 5,8693,647
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,9706,195
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,1083,174
Kinston, NcUsa 4,0392,510
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,1794,461
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,3362,694
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,7236,042
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,2356,360
KabompoZambia 10,1506,307
KabweZambia 10,6096,592
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,6136,595
KafirondaZambia 10,5756,571
KaomaZambia 10,2146,347
KasamaZambia 10,9096,779
KasempaZambia 10,3286,418
KawambwaZambia 10,6866,640
KaroiZimbabwe 10,7256,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -