Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uaupes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uaupes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uaupes with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,0308,718
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,1658,803
JuninArgentina 3,9102,430
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,1821,977
JacobinaBrazil 3,1991,988
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,3022,052
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,6632,276
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,0281,882
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,5432,202
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,1884,467
JiuquanChina 15,3439,534
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,1861,358
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,1471,334
JimaniDominican Republic 2,0901,299
JoensuuFinland 10,3376,423
JokioinenFinland 10,0266,230
JyvskylFinland 10,1376,299
JakobshavnGreenland 7,7754,832
JulianehbGreenland 6,9734,333
JagdalpurIndia 16,0269,959
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 19,06211,845
JerusalemIsrael 11,1596,934
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,4171,502
JosNigeria 8,4705,263
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,8985,529
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,9115,538
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,3298,904
JhelumPakistan 14,5089,016
JiwaniPakistan 13,8538,609
JuliacaPeru 1,7671,098
JakutskRussia 12,9618,054
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,7007,271
JenisejskRussia 13,2518,234
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,1228,776
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,0338,720
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9614,326
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,6797,258
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,0927,514
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,5446,552
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,4594,635
JubaSudan 10,9686,816
JokkmokkSweden 9,8596,126
JönköpingSweden 9,4775,889
Jonkoping ASweden 9,4725,886
JendoubaTunisia 8,7415,432
JerbaTunisia 8,8805,518
JerseyUk 8,2065,099
JaltaUkraine 10,8876,765
Jackson, MsUsa 4,3162,682
Jackson, TnUsa 4,5412,822
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,7122,306
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,0043,110
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,6272,875
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7075,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -