Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uaupes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uaupes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uaupes with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,7005,406
In SalahAlgeria 7,9914,966
InnsbruckAustria 9,1275,672
IbiriteBrazil 3,3632,090
IguatuBrazil 3,1671,968
IlheusBrazil 3,4992,174
ImperatrizBrazil 2,2641,407
IndaialBrazil 3,5622,214
IpameriBrazil 2,8671,782
IraiBrazil 3,3792,100
IreceBrazil 3,0621,903
ItaberabaBrazil 3,2602,026
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,028639
ItaitubaBrazil 1,327824
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,3202,063
ItaperunaBrazil 3,6222,250
ItapevaBrazil 3,3202,063
ItirucuBrazil 3,3452,079
ItuacuBrazil 3,2352,010
IvinhemaBrazil 2,8741,786
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9325,551
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,5584,075
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,0475,622
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,0754,396
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,9925,588
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,3241,444
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,4443,383
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,2963,913
ImbertDominican Republic 2,2151,376
IzobambaEcuador 1,276793
IsmailiaEgypt 10,8926,768
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,8571,775
IoanninaGreece 9,8186,101
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,7764,832
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,4775,268
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,2659,486
IranshahrIran 13,6718,495
IstranaItaly 9,1605,692
IidaJapan 15,2859,498
IizukaJapan 15,8259,834
IrakoJapan 15,4049,572
IriomotejimaJapan 17,04410,591
IrozakiJapan 15,3059,511
IshigakijimaJapan 17,03710,587
IshinomakiJapan 14,8399,221
IwamizawaJapan 14,4058,951
IzuharaJapan 15,8339,839
IrbidJordan 11,2096,965
IfraneMorocco 7,4294,616
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,5827,819
IlorinNigeria 7,9904,965
InchonNorth Korea 15,6029,696
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,7816,078
IslamabadPakistan 14,4198,960
IquitosPeru 817507
IloiloPhilippines 18,40711,438
IasiRomania 10,3536,433
IcaRussia 12,7257,907
IlirnejRussia 11,4177,095
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,7728,558
IrkutskRussia 14,1338,783
Ivdel’Russia 11,9247,410
IbizaSpain 8,1525,066
IspartaTurkey 10,6696,630
IstanbulTurkey 10,5156,534
IzmirTurkey 10,3686,443
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,1056,279
IzmailUkraine 10,4606,500
Imperial, NeUsa 5,7443,569
Independence, KsUsa 5,0633,146
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,9263,061
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,8142,992
Indianola, IaUsa 5,2913,288
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,9483,696
Inverness, FlUsa 3,5802,224
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,3893,349
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,4953,415
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,7982,981
IsokaZambia 11,0746,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -