Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uaupes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uaupes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uaupes with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,5108,395
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,4195,232
HuamboAngola 9,2345,738
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,43710,836
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1508,793
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1568,796
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,9089,886
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7943,600
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,9515,562
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9623,084
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,9883,100
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,9543,078
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9463,695
Harrow, OnCanada 4,9213,058
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9084,914
Hope, BcCanada 7,5194,673
HaikouChina 17,75811,035
HailarChina 14,4869,002
HamiChina 14,8629,235
HetanChina 14,6629,111
HavanaCuba 3,0331,885
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,0841,295
HigueyDominican Republic 2,0611,281
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,1281,322
HelwanEgypt 10,8136,719
HurguadaEgypt 11,0676,877
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,5015,282
HelsinkiFinland 10,0896,269
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,1086,281
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,3105,164
HamburgGermany 9,1495,685
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,1485,685
HannoverGermany 9,1045,657
HelgolandGermany 9,0255,608
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,1115,662
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,2056,341
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,5024,662
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,7916,084
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,0906,270
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,2685,138
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,7699,799
HaifaIsrael 11,1266,914
HaboroJapan 14,3088,891
HachijojimaJapan 15,3719,552
HachinoheJapan 14,6499,103
HagiJapan 15,7199,768
HakodateJapan 14,5799,059
HamadaJapan 15,6419,720
HamamatsuJapan 15,3589,544
HikoneJapan 15,3949,566
HimejiJapan 15,5189,643
HiradoJapan 15,9049,883
HirooJapan 14,4028,950
HiroshimaJapan 15,6699,737
HitaJapan 15,8469,847
HitoyoshiJapan 15,9599,917
HunLibya 9,3225,793
HomboriMali 7,3714,581
HomalinMyanmar 16,62710,332
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,50210,876
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,4287,723
HighbankNew Zealand 12,4707,749
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,5637,807
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,5757,814
HororataNew Zealand 12,4527,738
HyderabadPakistan 14,4608,986
HuanucoPeru 1,501933
HelPoland 9,7316,047
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,1968,822
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,2697,624
HatangaRussia 11,9627,434
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,4857,137
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9674,329
HailSaudi Arabia 11,8497,363
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,6455,993
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,7079,139
HaejuSouth Korea 15,5749,678
HyesanSouth Korea 15,1489,413
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,42010,204
HalaibSudan 11,4147,093
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,3637,061
HudeibaSudan 11,1706,941
HaparandaSweden 10,0496,245
HarnosandSweden 9,7406,052
HamaSyria 11,2536,993
HassakahSyria 11,5837,198
Hua HinThailand 18,00511,188
HakkariTurkey 11,8207,345
Hull, EnglandUk 8,4995,281
HersonUkraine 10,7326,669
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,2906,394
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,5432,823
Hanover, NhUsa 4,9023,046
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,7712,965
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,5652,837
Hart, MiUsa 5,2253,247
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,6822,909
Hartington, NeUsa 5,6023,481
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,9672,465
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,9563,701
Hays, KsUsa 5,4063,359
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,0994,411
Hebron, NeUsa 5,4263,372
Helena, MtUsa 6,7584,199
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,8893,038
Henderson, NcUsa 4,1452,576
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,1752,594
Hermit, CoUsa 5,8613,642
Hernando, MsUsa 4,5322,816
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,0632,525
Highmore, SdUsa 5,8933,662
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,5052,800
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,8643,023
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,9903,101
Holly, CoUsa 5,5203,430
Homer, AkUsa 9,6816,016
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,9443,072
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,5932,854
Horton, KsUsa 5,2583,267
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,9563,701
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,4132,743
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,2173,242
Houma, LaUsa 4,1242,563
Houston, TexasUsa 4,4662,775
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,5362,819
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,3492,703
Huron, SdUsa 5,8013,605
HanoiVietnam 17,54010,900
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,61511,568
HarareZimbabwe 10,8816,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -