Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uaupes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uaupes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uaupes with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,1158,771
GhazniAfghanistan 14,0548,733
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,2145,105
General PicoArgentina 3,9992,485
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,7902,355
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,9053,669
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3868,940
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82110,453
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,79010,433
GrazAustria 9,4315,860
GancaAzerbaijan 11,9507,426
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,0637,496
GomelBelarus 10,5416,550
GrodnoBelarus 10,0716,258
GaranhunsBrazil 3,5312,194
GoianiaBrazil 2,7041,680
GoiasBrazil 2,5781,602
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,4632,152
GrajauBrazil 2,3841,481
GuairaBrazil 3,0281,881
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,1581,963
GuaratingaBrazil 3,5532,208
GarouaCameroon 8,9595,567
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,5593,454
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,7254,179
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,6354,745
Golden, BcCanada 7,3534,569
Goose, NfCanada 5,9463,695
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,3083,298
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6954,782
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,9923,102
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,2783,280
GanzhouChina 17,11510,636
GuangzhouChina 17,41810,824
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,1951,364
GuayaquilEcuador 1,446898
GonderEthiopia 11,5797,195
GourdonFrance 8,3175,168
GrenobleFrance 8,6605,381
GeisenheimGermany 8,9345,551
GorlitzGermany 9,4425,867
GibraltarGibraltar 7,4984,659
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,0391,888
GeorgetownGuyana 1,238769
GoaIndia 15,3849,560
GuwahatiIndia 16,30810,134
GelaItaly 9,2295,735
GenoaItaly 8,8845,521
GhediItaly 9,0155,602
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4955,900
GrazzaniseItaly 9,2585,753
GrossetoItaly 9,0325,613
GrottaglieItaly 9,5325,923
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,8725,513
GuidoniaItaly 9,1585,691
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,8164,236
GifuJapan 15,3559,542
GaoMali 7,5574,696
GuamMariana Islands 16,19210,062
GuadalajaraMexico 4,5532,830
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,3792,721
GuaymasMexico 5,5923,475
GaluutMongolia 14,6619,110
GemertNetherlands 8,8155,478
GisborneNew Zealand 12,1547,553
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,1537,552
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,5597,805
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,3597,680
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,5597,804
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,2477,610
GayaNiger 7,8884,902
GardermoenNorway 9,3445,807
GeiloNorway 9,1975,715
GdanskPoland 9,7166,038
GalatiRomania 10,3966,460
Gor’KijRussia 11,2677,002
GorznyjRussia 11,8207,345
GridinoRussia 10,5296,543
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,7127,899
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,6654,142
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,3455,186
GijonSpain 7,7434,812
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3906,456
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,3507,053
GoteborgSweden 9,3495,810
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,3435,806
GothenburgSweden 9,3495,810
GunnarnSweden 9,7496,058
GenevaSwitzerland 8,7155,416
GabesTunisia 8,8195,480
GafsaTunisia 8,7105,412
GiresunTurkey 11,2907,016
GoztepeTurkey 10,5216,538
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,8127,961
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,7467,921
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,3365,180
GajvoronUkraine 10,5086,530
GeniceskUkraine 10,9106,779
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,2602,647
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,9856,205
Galva, IlUsa 5,1153,178
Galveston, TxUsa 4,3772,720
Geneva, NeUsa 5,5083,423
Genoa, NeUsa 5,5083,423
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,5564,074
Glenville, WvUsa 4,5372,819
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,8273,000
Golconda, NvUsa 6,7634,203
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,0802,535
Goodland, KsUsa 5,6013,480
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,6243,495
Grafton, NdUsa 6,0523,761
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,2402,635
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,5223,431
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,0423,754
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,0973,167
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,2604,511
Gravette, ArUsa 4,9233,060
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,7784,212
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,3523,326
Greenfield, InUsa 4,8303,001
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,2602,647
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,2142,619
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,5382,820
Greenville, MsUsa 4,4292,752
Greenville, OhUsa 4,7902,977
Greenville, PaUsa 4,7272,938
Greenville, TxUsa 4,7622,959
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,1732,593
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,1002,548
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,0123,114
Groton, CtUsa 4,5712,841
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,3935,837
GuanareVenezuela 1,030640
GuasdualitoVenezuela 891553
GuiriaVenezuela 1,276793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -