Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uaupes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uaupes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uaupes with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,0088,705
FarahAfghanistan 13,5928,446
FormosaArgentina 3,0781,913
ForrestAustralia 16,24410,094
FrancistownBotswana 10,4886,517
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,8772,409
FloraniaBrazil 3,4302,132
FlorestaBrazil 3,3052,054
FlorianoBrazil 2,7781,726
FlorianopolisBrazil 3,6612,275
FormosaBrazil 2,7821,729
FortalezaBrazil 3,1951,985
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,1551,961
FrancaBrazil 3,1401,951
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,8494,256
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,5604,698
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4104,605
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1005,033
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,0704,393
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2055,099
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6884,777
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8564,882
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7564,820
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,0943,166
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,0863,161
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0754,396
FayaChad 9,6065,970
FamagustaCyprus 10,9996,835
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,0865,646
FarafraEgypt 10,5036,527
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,9695,573
FichtelbergGermany 9,2935,775
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,9855,583
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,8726,134
FrederikshbGreenland 7,0364,372
FaranahGuinea 6,3263,931
FalconaraItaly 9,2305,735
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,0605,630
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3855,832
FonniItaly 8,8405,493
FrontoneItaly 9,1785,703
FrosinoneItaly 9,2005,717
FukauraJapan 14,7239,149
FukueJapan 16,0019,943
FukuiJapan 15,3269,524
FukuokaJapan 15,8469,847
FukushimaJapan 14,9439,286
FukuyamaJapan 15,6269,710
FushikiJapan 15,2159,455
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,8968,635
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,5067,771
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,4227,719
FunchalMadeira 6,3703,958
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,7411,082
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,4594,635
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,2055,720
FaroPortugal 7,3074,541
FerganaRussia 13,8878,629
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0413,754
FalunSweden 9,5985,964
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,5385,306
FeodosijaUkraine 10,9736,819
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,5605,941
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,3903,350
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,1913,226
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,5583,454
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,9473,695
Farmington, MeUsa 4,9973,105
Farmington, MnUsa 5,6033,481
Farmington, MoUsa 4,8202,995
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,9023,668
Fayette, IaUsa 5,3743,339
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,8613,021
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,0702,529
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,6772,285
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,7202,311
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,3063,918
Findlay, OhUsa 4,8463,011
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,0383,752
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,0443,135
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,2953,290
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,9083,671
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,4683,398
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,8013,605
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,3462,079
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,0883,162
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,8283,000
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,8973,043
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,8062,986
Framingham, MaUsa 4,7092,926
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,5932,854
Franklin, LaUsa 4,2402,635
Franklin, PaUsa 4,7272,938
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,3312,692
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,7634,202
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,9273,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -