Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uaupes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uaupes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uaupes with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,0915,028
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,5095,288
EsquelArgentina 4,8062,987
EzeizaArgentina 3,9872,477
East SaleAustralia 14,5339,031
Esperance (po)Australia 16,15310,038
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,15310,038
EssendonAustralia 14,7059,138
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 3,5932,233
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,7412,325
EspinosaBrazil 3,1521,959
Earlton, OnCanada 5,4003,356
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,2954,533
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,3124,544
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,3084,542
Edson, AbCanada 7,4664,640
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0154,981
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,3654,576
Estevan, SkCanada 6,4414,003
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,2095,101
Eureka, NtCanada 8,9395,555
ErlianChina 15,1469,412
El CaranoColombia 1,227762
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 9,5075,908
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,1231,319
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,0811,293
El ArishEgypt 11,0386,859
El TorEgypt 11,0506,867
ErfurtGermany 9,1635,694
EssenGermany 8,8985,530
EsfahanIran 12,6637,869
EilatIsrael 11,1626,936
EsashiJapan 14,6069,076
EldoretKenya 11,3837,073
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,4919,005
EssaouiraMorocco 6,9504,319
EeldeNetherlands 8,9155,540
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,2427,607
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,4367,728
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,6121,623
EnuguNigeria 8,3085,163
EncarnacionParaguay 3,2762,036
EvoraPortugal 7,3724,581
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,4148,957
EkimcanRussia 13,8148,584
Elat’MaRussia 11,1846,950
ElistaRussia 11,6107,215
ErbogacenRussia 13,1758,187
EssejRussia 12,3447,671
Ed DueimSudan 11,0206,848
El FasherSudan 10,2656,379
El GeneinaSudan 9,9546,185
El ObeidSudan 10,7966,709
El ShowakSudan 11,3917,078
En NahudSudan 10,6036,589
EdirneTurkey 10,3016,401
ErzincanTurkey 11,4107,090
ErzurumTurkey 11,5427,173
EskisehirTurkey 10,6516,619
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,6857,883
EntebbeUganda 11,0686,878
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,3995,219
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,3815,208
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,1703,213
Eastman, GaUsa 3,9182,435
Eastport, MeUsa 4,9803,094
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,2663,894
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,2053,234
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,4263,372
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,5012,797
Elko, NvUsa 6,6664,142
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,3453,322
Elmira, NyUsa 4,7762,968
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,5114,046
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,0113,114
Erie, PaUsa 4,8463,011
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,2293,249
Eugene, OrUsa 7,3744,582
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,8803,032
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,2964,534
Eureka, SdUsa 6,0283,746
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,3483,945
Evansville, InUsa 4,7072,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -