Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uaupes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uaupes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uaupes with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,6405,369
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2125,103
DavisAntarctica 11,9597,432
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,14210,652
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,60710,941
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,80211,063
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,8479,226
DhakaBangladesh 16,43310,212
D’UccleBelgium 8,7055,409
DiamantinaBrazil 3,2812,039
DiamantinoBrazil 1,9951,240
DouradosBrazil 2,8201,752
DoualaCameroon 8,5445,309
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,6443,507
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,4594,014
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7984,846
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,4615,258
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,5363,440
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,6254,738
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,4453,384
Dryden, OnCanada 6,0413,754
DuianChina 15,6859,747
DubrovnikCroatia 9,6045,968
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,2077,585
DajabonDominican Republic 2,2221,381
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,0851,296
DabaaEgypt 10,5266,541
DakhlaEgypt 10,6096,592
DijonFrance 8,6635,383
DresdenGermany 9,3595,816
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,0215,606
DebrecenHungary 9,8986,151
DalatangiIceland 8,3915,214
DaltonganjIndia 15,9049,883
DarbhangaIndia 15,9009,880
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,39410,187
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,39810,190
DumkaIndia 16,14110,030
DwarkaIndia 14,6539,105
DezfulIran 12,3727,688
DublinIreland 8,1185,045
DecimomannuItaly 8,8035,471
DobbiacoItaly 9,1845,707
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,9574,323
Deir-AllaJordan 11,1916,955
DagorettiKenya 11,5477,175
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,2286,356
DedzaMalawi 11,2346,981
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,0819,372
DashbalbarMongolia 14,4899,003
DaweiMyanmar 17,75211,031
De BiltNetherlands 8,7965,466
De KooyNetherlands 8,7935,464
Den HelderNetherlands 8,7925,463
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,2577,617
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,4447,733
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5907,824
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4767,753
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4557,740
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,1595,691
DalbandinPakistan 13,9418,663
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,3528,918
DirPakistan 14,2268,840
DroshPakistan 14,1988,823
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,03611,208
DohaQatar 12,8587,990
DorohoiRomania 10,2556,372
Dikson IslandRussia 11,5337,166
DudinkaRussia 12,0297,475
DzardzanRussia 12,3117,650
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,6967,889
DakarSenegal 5,6853,533
DaruSierra Leone 6,2923,910
DurbanSouth Africa 10,7886,704
DamazinSudan 11,2526,992
DongolaSudan 10,7976,709
DamascusSyria 11,2576,995
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,2586,996
Deir EzzorSyria 11,5547,180
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7888,568
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,8077,337
DjerbaTunisia 8,8785,517
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,5067,150
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,3925,215
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,2585,132
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,8796,760
DonetskUkraine 11,0936,893
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2258,218
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,2102,616
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,3842,724
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,7892,976
Danville, IlUsa 4,9143,053
Darlington, ScUsa 4,0422,511
Davenport, WaUsa 7,2114,481
David City, NeUsa 5,4803,405
Dayton, OhUsa 4,7442,948
Dayton, WaUsa 7,1244,427
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,9702,467
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,5184,050
Decatur, IlUsa 4,9583,081
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,8413,008
Delaware, OhUsa 4,7172,931
Delphine, InUsa 4,9683,087
Denton, MdUsa 4,4162,744
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,8363,627
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,3213,306
Deseret, UtUsa 6,3573,950
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,8953,663
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,9563,080
Dickson, TnUsa 4,5142,805
Dillon, MtUsa 6,7194,175
Dixon, IlUsa 5,1913,226
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,3703,337
Dover, DeUsa 4,4162,744
Dover, TnUsa 4,5362,819
Dublin, TxUsa 4,8052,986
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,2593,268
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,7373,565
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,7712,965
Durham, NhUsa 4,7832,972
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1093,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -