Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uaupes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uaupes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uaupes with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7968,573
ChlefAlgeria 8,0795,020
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,5455,310
CeresArgentina 3,3822,101
ChamicalArgentina 3,3932,108
ChepesArgentina 3,4992,175
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,1063,173
ConcordiaArgentina 3,6242,252
CórdobaArgentina 3,5102,181
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,5202,187
CorrientesArgentina 3,1931,984
CairnsAustralia 15,9669,922
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5939,068
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,26110,726
CedunaAustralia 15,8429,844
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4039,572
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,24610,096
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1029,385
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,34510,157
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6059,075
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,15310,038
ChittagongBangladesh 16,62910,334
CharnocksBarbados 1,6641,034
CotonouBenin 7,7374,808
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,6632,276
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,7342,320
CabroboBrazil 3,2212,002
CaceresBrazil 2,0741,289
CaetiteBrazil 3,1211,939
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,5552,209
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,6611,653
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,1231,940
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,4462,142
Campos SalesBrazil 3,0661,905
CanavieirasBrazil 3,5532,208
CaparaoBrazil 3,5772,223
CapinopolisBrazil 2,8351,762
CaratingaBrazil 3,5062,178
CaravelasBrazil 3,6352,259
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,0051,867
CarolinaBrazil 2,3281,447
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,3252,066
CataguasesBrazil 3,5682,218
CatalaoBrazil 2,9191,814
CatanduvaBrazil 3,0761,912
CaxiasBrazil 2,6941,674
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,6692,280
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,5742,221
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,5372,198
ChapecoBrazil 3,4022,114
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,8011,119
CipoBrazil 3,3942,109
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,1821,356
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,3472,080
CordeiroBrazil 3,6402,262
CorrentinaBrazil 2,8861,794
CorumbaBrazil 2,3791,478
CoximBrazil 2,4711,535
CrateusBrazil 2,9921,859
CuiabaBrazil 2,1191,317
CuritibaBrazil 3,4262,129
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,1734,457
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,1805,083
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7914,841
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,4104,605
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,5994,722
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,7814,214
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,8305,487
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0334,992
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,2485,125
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,0293,746
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,2734,520
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5703,461
Charlo, NbCanada 5,3213,306
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,1413,195
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,1473,198
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8194,859
Chatham, NbCanada 5,2143,240
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2934,532
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0733,774
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,9463,695
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9304,306
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,6685,387
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8244,862
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2034,476
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,5573,453
Comox, BcCanada 7,7564,819
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,0384,995
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,2464,503
Coronation, AbCanada 7,0964,410
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,1804,462
ChicoChile 5,2143,240
ChillanChile 4,1152,557
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,1502,579
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,0811,914
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,1193,181
Curico-General FreireChile 3,9272,440
ChangchunChina 14,9709,302
ChangduChina 16,16010,042
ChangshaChina 16,85910,476
ChengduChina 16,46010,228
ChongqingChina 16,65210,347
Camilo DazaColombia 1,056656
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3545,813
CamagueyCuba 2,6411,641
CasablancaCuba 3,0471,893
ChebCzech Republic 9,2475,746
CopenhagenDenmark 9,3475,808
CabreraDominican Republic 2,1901,361
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,1241,320
CotuiDominican Republic 2,1351,326
CanarEcuador 1,351840
CairoEgypt 10,8176,722
CaenFrance 8,3255,173
ChateaurouxFrance 8,4045,222
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,7161,066
CocobeachGabon 8,5275,299
CologneGermany 8,8885,523
ChiosGreece 10,2806,388
CorfuGreece 9,7416,053
ConakryGuinea 6,0083,733
CatacamasHonduras 2,6441,643
CholutecaHonduras 2,6531,648
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,12310,019
CherrapunjiIndia 16,38910,184
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,38910,184
ChahbaharIran 13,7338,534
ClaremorrisIreland 7,9694,952
ClonesIreland 8,0975,032
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,0234,986
CorkIreland 7,9104,915
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,9084,914
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8095,474
CameriItaly 8,8935,526
CampobassoItaly 9,3115,786
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,8765,516
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8465,497
Cape FrascaItaly 8,7675,448
Cape MeleItaly 8,8235,483
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3495,809
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,3065,783
CerviaItaly 9,1535,688
CiampinoItaly 9,1435,682
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0275,609
Cisa PassItaly 8,9715,575
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0855,645
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1755,701
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3055,782
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4945,900
ChibaJapan 15,1469,412
ChichibuJapan 15,1749,429
ChichijimaJapan 15,6629,733
ChoshiJapan 15,0899,377
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,2036,962
ChilekaMalawi 11,3017,023
ChitedzeMalawi 11,1676,939
ChitipaMalawi 11,1446,925
ChihuahuaMexico 5,2143,240
ComitanMexico 3,2782,037
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,6189,705
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,6519,105
ChoirMongolia 14,8159,206
CasablancaMorocco 7,2094,480
ChindeMozambique 11,4397,108
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,34310,777
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7467,920
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3397,668
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4597,742
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,4037,707
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,4057,709
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4117,713
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,4997,767
CondegaNicaragua 2,5871,608
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,56210,913
ChejuNorth Korea 16,0129,950
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,5219,645
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,6839,746
ChhorPakistan 14,5799,060
ChitralPakistan 14,1848,814
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,1531,959
ConcepcionParaguay 2,8211,753
CajamarcaPeru 1,499932
ChachapoyasPeru 1,387862
ChiclayoPeru 1,6081,000
ChimbotePeru 1,6321,014
CuzcoPeru 1,6111,001
CzestochowaPoland 9,7286,045
CoimbraPortugal 7,3964,596
CalafatRomania 9,9996,213
CeahlauRomania 10,2276,355
ClujRomania 10,0476,243
ConstantaRomania 10,4536,496
CraiovaRomania 10,0736,259
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,3437,049
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,8257,348
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,6017,209
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,8766,758
Cape UelenRussia 10,5636,564
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,1658,803
CaraRussia 13,6558,486
Cerdyn’Russia 11,7587,307
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,3777,070
ChitaRussia 14,2168,834
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,2098,829
CokurdahRussia 11,7487,300
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,5918,446
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,6185,977
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,1489,413
CaceresSpain 7,5334,681
CadizSpain 7,4304,617
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7134,793
CordobaSpain 7,5984,721
ColomboSri Lanka 16,26710,108
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,87711,109
ChanthaburiThailand 18,16311,287
Chiang MaiThailand 17,41910,825
Chiang RaiThailand 17,36810,793
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,02011,198
ChumphonThailand 18,09111,242
CanakkaleTurkey 10,2946,397
CorumTurkey 11,0116,843
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,3778,313
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,6468,480
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,2105,102
CernovcyUkraine 10,2176,349
ChernigovUkraine 10,5726,570
CarrascoUruguay 4,0552,520
ColoniaUruguay 3,9662,465
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,9701,224
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,6862,912
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,4162,744
Camden, ScUsa 4,0362,508
Canton, NyUsa 5,0503,138
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,6203,493
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,0042,488
Caribou, MeUsa 5,1983,230
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,9323,065
Casper, WyUsa 6,1623,829
Centralia, WaUsa 7,4974,659
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,5542,830
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,1742,594
Charles City, IaUsa 5,4203,368
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,8792,410
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,8872,415
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,5032,798
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,1572,583
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,3822,723
Chaska, MnUsa 5,6113,486
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,3122,680
Chazy, NyUsa 5,0233,121
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,9063,048
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,0672,527
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,5943,476
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,9313,686
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,0743,153
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,1003,169
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,0924,407
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,7872,974
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,0043,731
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,6832,910
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,6872,913
Circleville, OhUsa 4,6752,905
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,3443,321
Clark, SdUsa 5,8423,630
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,5162,806
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,5832,848
Clayton, NmUsa 5,4863,409
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,8252,999
Clinton, IaUsa 5,1913,226
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,3526,433
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,9903,101
College Park, MdUsa 4,4352,756
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,7593,579
Columbia, MoUsa 5,0063,111
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,0352,507
Columbus, GaUsa 4,7532,954
Columbus, InUsa 4,7322,940
Columbus, KsUsa 5,0043,109
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,7132,929
Conception, MoUsa 5,2583,267
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,3693,337
Conway, ArUsa 4,6602,896
Conway, ScUsa 3,9652,464
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,8323,002
Corning, ArUsa 4,6912,915
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,9133,053
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,4682,776
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,7062,924
Cortland, NyUsa 4,8092,988
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,3984,597
Covington, LaUsa 4,1972,608
Covington, TnUsa 4,6382,882
Crete, NeUsa 5,4523,388
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,4143,986
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,8948,013
CimbajUzbekistan 12,8948,013
CaracasVenezuela 1,153716
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 974605
CoroVenezuela 1,287800
ChipataZambia 11,0566,870
ChomaZambia 10,4546,496
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,0246,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -