Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uaupes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uaupes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uaupes with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,9358,660
BustAfghanistan 13,8178,586
BatnaAlgeria 8,5085,287
BecharAlgeria 7,6354,745
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4175,230
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,6084,728
BiskraAlgeria 8,4385,243
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,4155,229
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,9924,345
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,1084,417
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,1144,421
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,0334,370
ByrdAntarctica 9,3475,809
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,3512,704
BarilocheArgentina 4,6092,864
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,9632,463
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,1929,441
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7649,174
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,78811,053
BrestBelarus 10,0486,244
BrusselsBelgium 8,7055,409
Belize CityBelize 3,0221,878
BeninBenin 7,7374,808
BohiconBenin 7,7064,789
BermudaBermuda 3,5932,233
BageBrazil 3,7572,335
BambuiBrazil 3,2081,993
BarbacenaBrazil 3,4732,158
BarbalhaBrazil 3,1901,983
BarcelosBrazil 480298
BarraBrazil 2,9221,816
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,5021,555
BarreirasBrazil 2,7941,736
BelémBrazil 2,0771,291
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,3672,092
BelterraBrazil 1,383860
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,7431,704
Bom JesusBrazil 3,6602,274
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,0041,866
BrasiliaBrazil 2,7481,708
BrevesBrazil 1,8571,154
BurgasBulgaria 10,3726,445
BurundiBurundi 10,7196,661
BatouriCameroon 9,0595,629
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3733,339
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5194,673
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,5144,670
Banff, AbCanada 7,2654,514
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,3103,300
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,8933,662
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,0534,383
Bissett, MbCanada 6,2683,895
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5384,684
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,1813,220
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2875,150
Brandon, MbCanada 6,3533,948
Broadview, SkCanada 6,5154,048
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,4994,660
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0084,976
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7592,957
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0475,000
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,2555,130
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,5195,915
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9906,208
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,1403,194
BeijingChina 15,5479,661
BarranquillaColombia 1,467912
Benito SalasColombia 966600
BogotáColombia 935581
BrnoCzech Republic 9,5445,931
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3176,411
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7786,076
BaniDominican Republic 2,0481,272
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,0561,278
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,0891,298
BahariyaEgypt 10,5866,578
Beni SuefEgypt 10,7956,708
BiarritzFrance 8,0535,004
BordeauxFrance 8,1625,072
BrestFrance 8,0244,986
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4435,868
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4435,868
BitamGabon 8,7375,429
BanjulGambia 5,7543,575
BerlinGermany 9,3465,808
BrockenGermany 9,1545,688
BokeGuinea 5,8973,665
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8303,623
BudapestHungary 9,7036,029
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,7166,038
BangaloreIndia 15,8579,854
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,4529,602
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,29710,127
BikanerIndia 14,7639,174
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 19,55512,151
BabolsarIran 12,6037,832
Bandar AbbasIran 13,2648,242
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,3077,648
Bandar LengehIran 13,1388,164
BirjandIran 13,3138,273
BushehrIran 12,6877,884
BaghdadIraq 11,9677,437
BasraIraq 12,3607,681
BelmulletIreland 7,9354,931
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,0034,973
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4835,893
BergamoItaly 8,9755,577
BolognaItaly 9,0795,642
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,1125,662
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3975,839
BrindisiItaly 9,5805,953
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,1784,460
BouakeIvory Coast 6,9244,303
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,6228,465
BeirutLebanon 11,1576,933
BenghaziLibya 9,7506,059
BirzaiLithuania 10,1106,283
BitolaMacedonia 9,8686,132
BlantyreMalawi 11,3017,023
BvumbweMalawi 11,3107,028
BintuluMalaysia 19,64412,207
BamakoMali 6,6564,136
Bko-SMali 6,6624,140
BougounMali 6,6964,161
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5704,083
BaitagMongolia 14,4618,986
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,2058,827
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,5229,024
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,8099,203
BayandelgerMongolia 14,9159,268
BayankhongorMongolia 14,7339,155
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,6869,126
BulganMongolia 14,5009,011
BhamawMyanmar 16,81710,450
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4927,763
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4227,719
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4827,757
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,3897,699
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3267,659
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,2651,408
BilmaNiger 8,9505,562
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0985,032
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,8826,141
BergenNorway 9,0395,617
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,0405,617
BjornoyaNorway 9,8776,138
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,6275,983
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,5025,904
BadinPakistan 14,5389,034
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,6499,103
BalakotPakistan 14,3908,942
BarkhanPakistan 14,3578,922
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,6941,053
BascoPhilippines 17,52410,889
BialystokPoland 10,0136,222
BejaPortugal 7,3544,570
BragancaPortugal 7,5914,717
BistritaRomania 10,1176,287
BucharestRomania 10,2486,368
BajkitRussia 13,0028,080
BarabinskRussia 13,0968,138
BarnaulRussia 13,4708,371
BerezovoRussia 11,9007,395
BiserRussia 11,9797,444
BlagovescenskRussia 14,2418,850
BogdarinRussia 13,9468,666
BogucanyRussia 13,3678,307
BomnakRussia 13,7448,541
BorRussia 12,8858,007
BorzjaRussia 14,3868,939
BratskRussia 13,6628,490
BelgradeSerbia 9,8046,092
BoSierra Leone 6,1913,847
BontheSierra Leone 6,1063,794
BratislavaSlovakia 9,5685,946
BerberaSomalia 12,4217,719
BusanSouth Korea 15,7559,790
BadajozSpain 7,4714,643
BarcelonaSpain 8,2735,141
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8534,880
BabanusaSudan 10,5396,549
BaselSwitzerland 8,8535,502
BernSwitzerland 8,8335,489
BangkokThailand 17,95911,160
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,94711,152
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,55410,909
BizerteTunisia 8,8415,494
BalikesirTurkey 10,4266,479
BursaTurkey 10,5206,537
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,3448,292
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,1495,064
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,1765,081
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,1765,081
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,3625,196
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,2895,151
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,4035,222
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,6474,131
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,9273,062
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,4502,766
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,9836,203
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,9836,203
Batesville, MsUsa 4,4592,771
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,2232,624
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,5463,446
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,4272,751
Bedford, MaUsa 4,6722,903
Beeville, TxUsa 4,5302,815
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,2823,283
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,0034,352
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,2536,371
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,9023,046
Bettles, AkUsa 9,7526,060
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,4445,869
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,1773,217
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,4924,034
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,7642,960
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,2472,639
Bishop, CaUsa 6,6834,153
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,1313,810
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,3472,701
Blackville, ScUsa 3,9812,474
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5804,710
Blakely, GaUsa 3,9182,435
Block Island, RiUsa 4,5622,835
Boerne, TxUsa 4,7012,921
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,8494,256
Booneville, MsUsa 4,4412,760
Boonton, NjUsa 4,5932,854
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,7132,929
Bowler, WiUsa 5,4353,377
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,5382,820
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,9613,083
Brenham, TxUsa 4,5562,831
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,6032,861
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,6042,861
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,3372,695
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,9113,052
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,2223,245
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,6243,495
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,2842,662
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,3352,694
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,0643,147
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,0293,746
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,5242,811
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,7992,982
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,8993,045
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,3302,691
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,3422,698
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,1293,187
Burlington, VtUsa 4,9663,086
Burns, OregonUsa 7,0494,380
BajsunUzbekistan 13,6978,511
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,141709
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,132703
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,6086,592
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,6086,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -