Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uaupes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uaupes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uaupes with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,7444,812
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2545,129
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2585,132
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6605,382
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,9632,462
AzulArgentina 4,1692,591
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3209,520
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,10210,006
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,54510,281
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,64910,346
AmberleyAustralia 14,7879,189
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,0037,459
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,2287,598
AimoresBrazil 3,5782,223
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,4382,136
AltamiraBrazil 1,6951,053
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,349838
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,5622,213
ApodiBrazil 3,3142,059
AracajuBrazil 3,5392,199
AracuaiBrazil 3,3302,069
AragarcasBrazil 2,4161,501
AraxaBrazil 3,1021,928
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,4572,148
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,5574,696
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,5294,679
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1035,656
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3253,309
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,1625,693
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,9493,697
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,8973,664
AbecheChad 9,7816,078
AntofagastaChile 2,6471,645
AricaChile 2,0861,296
AltaiChina 14,1778,810
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,176731
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,141709
AraucaColombia 871541
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,2101,374
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,1361,327
AzuaDominican Republic 2,0821,294
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,6686,629
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,9206,786
AswanEgypt 11,0076,840
AsyutEgypt 10,8026,712
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,9171,813
AsmaraEritrea 11,7187,282
AssabEritrea 12,1467,548
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7497,301
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8345,490
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0344,992
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,4828,999
AccraGhana 7,4524,631
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,2506,370
AthensGreece 10,0676,256
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,0706,258
AasiaatGreenland 7,7014,786
AmmassalikGreenland 7,6504,754
AputiteqGreenland 7,9814,960
AkureyriIceland 8,2515,127
AgraIndia 15,2109,451
AhmedabadIndia 14,9569,294
AkolaIndia 15,4799,619
AllahabadIndia 15,6229,707
AmritsarIndia 14,6799,122
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,27511,356
AbadanIran 12,4097,711
ArakIran 12,4437,732
AlbengaItaly 8,8215,482
AlgheroItaly 8,7695,449
AmendolaItaly 9,3995,841
AnconaItaly 9,2425,743
ArezzoItaly 9,1065,659
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,0344,371
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,1044,415
AbashiriJapan 14,2078,828
AburatsuJapan 15,9879,935
AikawaJapan 15,0439,348
AjiroJapan 15,2529,478
AkitaJapan 14,7969,194
AkuneJapan 16,0049,945
AomoriJapan 14,6649,113
AsahikawaJapan 14,3288,903
AsosanJapan 15,8819,868
AmmanJordan 11,2296,978
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,0128,707
AinaziLatvia 10,0816,264
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,6797,879
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,9418,042
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,5907,824
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,8727,999
AtarMauritania 6,2893,908
AgalegaMauritius 13,6878,505
AcapulcoMexico 4,0272,503
AayanbulagMongolia 14,5979,071
AltaiMongolia 14,5919,067
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,7619,173
AgadirMorocco 6,9304,306
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7975,466
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,5637,807
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,4587,742
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3687,686
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4617,743
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,4537,739
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,4207,718
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4767,753
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4837,757
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4847,758
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4847,758
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4847,758
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4847,758
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,4061,495
AgadezNiger 8,4165,230
AsuncionParaguay 3,0021,865
ArequipaPeru 1,8961,178
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,74911,029
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,3134,544
AradRomania 9,8746,136
AjanRussia 13,3298,283
AldanRussia 13,3928,322
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,7857,324
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,6437,856
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,7068,517
AnadyrRussia 11,1636,937
ArkhangelskRussia 10,8256,727
ArmavirRussia 11,4167,094
AstrakhanRussia 11,8907,388
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5967,206
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,5274,677
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8824,898
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9804,959
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7774,833
Abu HamedSudan 11,0926,893
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,2206,973
AqiqSudan 11,6137,217
ArbaatSudan 11,4707,128
AromaSudan 11,4187,095
AtbaraSudan 11,1736,943
Abu KamalSyria 11,6417,234
AleppoSyria 11,2767,007
AranyaprathetThailand 18,09811,246
AtakpameTogo 7,6044,725
AdanaTurkey 11,0956,895
AfyonTurkey 10,6586,623
AnkaraTurkey 10,8466,740
AntalyaTurkey 10,6936,645
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,0068,082
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,5165,292
AberporthUk 8,1665,074
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,2105,102
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,8816,762
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,8346,733
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1828,191
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,1648,180
ArtigasUruguay 3,5742,221
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,4042,737
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,9013,667
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,5524,693
Abilene, TxUsa 4,9563,080
Ada, MnUsa 5,9653,707
Adrian, MiUsa 4,9553,079
Aiken, ScUsa 4,0742,532
Akron, OhUsa 4,7602,958
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,7443,569
Albany, GaUsa 3,9642,463
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,7862,974
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,4963,416
Albion, NeUsa 5,5903,474
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,6433,506
Aledo, IlUsa 5,1443,196
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,7573,578
Algona, IaUsa 5,4683,398
Alice, TxUsa 4,5212,810
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,5842,848
Alliance, NeUsa 5,8723,649
Alma, MiUsa 5,0903,163
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,2533,264
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,1223,183
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,3003,294
Amherst, MaUsa 4,6932,916
Amite, LaUsa 4,2052,613
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,6155,975
Anderson, InUsa 4,8303,001
Anderson, ScUsa 4,2142,619
Angelica, NyUsa 4,7822,972
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,9553,079
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,4075,224
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,8012,362
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,3862,104
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,2402,635
Ashland, WiUsa 5,7053,545
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,5174,671
Atchison, KsUsa 5,2273,248
Athens, GaUsa 4,1242,562
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,1432,574
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,4382,758
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,9347,416
Auburn, NeUsa 5,3123,301
Augusta, GaUsa 4,0092,492
Augusta, MtUsa 6,7844,216
Aurora, IlUsa 5,1063,173
Austin, TxUsa 4,6602,896
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,2058,206
AndizanUzbekistan 13,9018,638
AcariguaVenezuela 1,074667
AdenYemen 12,3977,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -